Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:51:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

34833/Diamond Harbour-Sealdah Local
ডায়মন্ড হারবার-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     डायमंड हार्बर-सियालदह लोकल

PQS/Park Circus --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (09:53AM)
Updated: Nov 06 2017 (18:49) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Park Circus and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 16 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:29
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 
Arrives @ 12:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Park Circus and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHDiamond Harbour -11:02+0--1-57.2838mERDist - SOUTH 24 PARGANAS - 743331Ph:03174-255242, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#2/==/GURNGurudas Nagar 11:04+011:05+01m--1-54.4588mERDiamond Harbour Rd Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-273326, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/BSDBasuldanga 11:07+211:08+21m--1-52.4648mERNational Highway 117 Distt:South 24 Pgs. Ph:03174-210333, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#4/==/NTANetra 11:10+211:11+21m--1-50.3865mERDiamond harbour . Dist - South 24 paraganas Ph:03174-200219/235044, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/DDeula 11:13+411:14+31m--1-47.4607mERDist - South 24 Parganas .Pin: 743355 Ph:03174-212923, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#6/==/MGTMagra Hat 11:24+411:25+31m21-37.4668mERDist - South 24 paraganas -743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#7/==/UTNUttar Radhanagar Halt 11:28+311:29+31m--1-34.0744mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743601, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#8/==/DMUDhamua 11:31+311:32+31m--1-31.6679mERSherpur Dhamua Rd Distt: South 24 Pgs. Ph:03218-240800, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#9/==/HTHotar 11:34+411:35+41m--1-29.4589mERDist - South 24 Pgs 743610, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#10/==/DKDPDakshin Durgapur 11:37+411:38+41m--1-27.4676mERDakshin Durgapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#11/==/KYPKalyanpur 11:40+411:41+41m--1-25.2178mERDist - South 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 11:52+111:53+11m11-22.0709mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#13/==/MAKMallikpur 11:56+111:57+11m11-18.5557mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#14/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 11:59+112:00+11m--1-16.7517mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15/==/SPRSonarpur Junction 12:04+512:05+41m11-13.2536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 12:07+412:08+41m--1-11.51154mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#17/==/GIAGaria 12:09+412:10+41m--1-9.6629mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#18/==/NGRINew Garia 12:11-12:12-1m--1-8.5476mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#19/==/BGJTBaghajatin 12:14+412:15+41m--1-6.9576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/JDPJadabpur 12:17+412:18+41m11-5.0468mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#21/==/DHKDhakuria 12:20+412:21+41m11-3.5239mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#22/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 12:24+512:25+41m11-2.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#23/==/PQSPark Circus» 12:28-12:29-1m110.0167mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#24/==/SDAHSealdah• 12:40+2---13.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.