Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:24:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

31811/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णानगर सिटी लोकल

JGDL/Jagadal --> KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
31811 Up Sealdah-Krishnanagar City Jn. local will be short terminated at Badkulla station due to Traffic and Power Block in Krishnanagar
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:02AM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (15:25) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    15 halts    Distance: 66 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JGDL/Jagadal 
Arrives @ 05:48 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KNJ/Krishnanagar City Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Jagadal and Krishnanagar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -03:20+0--1-33.22712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 03:28+003:29+01m11-29.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 03:33+303:34+31m11-26.4689mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#4/==/BLHBelgharia 03:38+103:39+11m--1-21.87210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara 03:41+003:42+01m--1-19.45410mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur 03:44+103:45+11m--1-17.6597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/KDHKhardaha 03:48+003:49+01m--1-14.75510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#8/==/TGHTitagarh 03:51+103:52+11m--1-12.83210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore 03:56+103:57+11m1A1-10.7-12mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.5
#10/==/PTFPalta 03:58-03:59-1m--1-8.26112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#11/==/IPIchhapur 04:01+404:02+41m--1-6.26311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar 04:05+104:06+11m--1-3.06015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/JGDLJagadal» 04:09-04:10-1m--10.011614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#14/==/KNRKankinara 04:11+604:12+61m--11.91513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.7
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction 04:23+304:25+22m314.68416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar 04:28-04:29-1m--18.86416mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.2
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara 04:32-04:33-1m1112.05616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#18/==/KYIKalyani 04:36+704:37+71m1114.87513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/==/MPJMadanpur 04:41-04:42-1m--119.88813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#20/==/SMXSimurali 04:45-04:46-1m--124.27018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#21/==/PXRPalpara 04:48-04:49-1m--126.56614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#22/==/CDHChakdaha 04:51+904:52+91m1128.78713mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/PDXPayradanga 04:56+1604:57+171m--134.52315mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#24/==/RHARanaghat Junction 05:12+305:14+22m--140.22513mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 05:24+405:25+41m1144.47912mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26/==/BIJBirnagar 05:28+505:29+51m--148.48216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#27/==/THPTaherpur 05:31-05:32-1m--151.17915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#28/==/BDZBadkulla 05:36+605:37+61m--156.45516mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction• 05:48+4---166.4-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.