Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

31829/Sealdah - Krishnanagar City Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ - কৃষ্ণনগর সিটি জং লোকাল     सियालदह - कृष्णनगर सीटी जं लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> KYI/Kalyani

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Kalyani.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    10 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 17:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYI/Kalyani 

10 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Kalyani

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -16:15+2--10.0379mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 16:26+416:27+41m116.8599mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#3/==/BPBarrackpore 16:43+616:44+51m1122.57612mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/PTFPalta 16:46+516:47+51m1125.06112mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#5/==/IPIchhapur 16:49+616:50+61m1127.06311mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagar 16:53+516:54+51m1130.26015mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/JGDLJagadal 16:57+616:58+61m1133.211614mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara 16:59+617:00+61m1135.11313mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:122.7
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction 17:12+617:13+51m3137.88416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#10/==/HLRHalisahar 17:16+517:17+51m--142.04816mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.2
#11/==/KPAKanchrapara 17:21+517:22+51m1145.25616mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#12/==/KYIKalyani• 17:25+717:26+71m1148.07513mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13/==/MPJMadanpur 17:30+717:31+71m--153.08813mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#14/==/SMXSimurali 17:34+717:35+71m--157.37018mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#15/==/PXRPalpara 17:37+717:38+71m--159.76614mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#16/==/CDHChakdaha 17:40+817:41+81m1161.95813mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#17/==/PDXPayradanga 17:47+617:48+61m--167.73115mERPayradanga Distt; Nadia Ph;03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#18/==/RHARanaghat Junction 17:59+618:01+52m--173.45013mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction 18:06+918:07+91m1177.67912mERPh:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20/==/BIJBirnagar 18:10+918:11+91m--181.68216mERBirnagar Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261264, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#21/==/THPTaherpur 18:13+918:14+91m--184.37915mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-261277, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#22/==/BDZBadkulla 18:18+1118:19+111m--189.63816mERState Highway 11 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-271111, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#23/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction 18:35+6---199.6-17mERDist - Nadia Ph:03472-252872, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.