Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38404⇒38402/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

SEL/Sankrail --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (31h 28m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (02:01AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (13:43) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sankrail and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    5 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:14 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 
Arrives @ 04:52 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

5 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sankrail and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction -03:05+0--1-54.6499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 03:09-03:10-1m--1-51.3764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 03:13+203:14+21m--1-47.5448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 03:17+003:18+01m--1-45.3576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 03:21+103:22+11m--1-42.4669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 03:25-03:26-1m--1-39.16310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 03:30+203:31+21m--1-34.99310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 03:33-03:34-1m--1-31.8538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 03:37+203:38+21m--1-29.2808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 03:42-03:43-1m--1-23.8677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 03:46+203:47+21m--1-20.4856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#12/==/ULBUluberia 03:50+303:51+31m51-16.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:54+103:55+11m--1-13.9536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/CGAChengel 03:58+503:59+51m--1-11.3618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 04:02+304:03+31m--1-8.2766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 04:06+204:07+21m--1-4.4506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 04:10-04:11-1m--1-1.9577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/SELSankrail» 04:13+304:14+31m--10.0548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 04:18+304:19+31m--13.6487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 04:25+204:26+21m518.4436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 04:28-04:29-1m119.8467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 04:31-04:32-1m--111.4337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 04:35+004:36+01m--113.1109mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:162.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:52-1---115.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.