Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

33621/Sealdah - Dattapukur Local
শিয়ালদহ-দত্তপুকুর লোকাল     सियालदह-दत्तपुकुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> DDC/Dum Dum Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:38) by Diamond Jubliee for KOL Locals^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Dum Dum Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:47 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Dum Dum Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -18:47+1--10.0319mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 18:54+518:55+51m113.6498mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 18:59+619:00+61m--16.8359mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.• 19:05+819:06+81m--19.8525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar 19:08+1019:09+101m--111.5537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/BBTBirati 19:11+1019:12+91m--113.34310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya 19:14+919:15+91m--114.7488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore 19:17+819:18+81m--116.33610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram 19:20+619:21+61m--117.57613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur 19:23+919:24+91m--120.02411mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction 19:29+619:30+61m--122.05812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi 19:34+919:35+91m--125.9219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#13/==/DTKDattapukur 19:46+5---129.7-13mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.