Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718553-0

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

ND/Nadiad Junction --> PBR/Porbandar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Aug 07 2017 (13:01) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 F1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar.
Travel Time: 11h 31m    23 halts    Distance: 506 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:04 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ND/Nadiad Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

23 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Nadiad Junction and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central -08:20+031-447.5368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.1
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 08:30+308:32+42m31-441.4517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 09:00+309:02+52m41-417.74618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#4/==/BSRVasai RoadO 09:25+109:27+22m41-400.1457mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.3
#5/==/VRVirarO 09:38+309:40+32m31-391.8659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX 09:55+309:57+32m11-375.5747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/PLGPalgharX 10:09+510:11+52m11-360.76819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/BORBoisarX 10:21+510:23+52m21-349.46516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 10:43+510:45+52m11-327.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 10:55+710:57+72m11-316.56914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road 11:05+911:07+82m11-307.44024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/SJNSanjanX 11:15+811:17+92m11-302.07021mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13/==/BLDBhilad 11:27+911:29+92m21-290.46134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#14/==/VAPIVapiX 11:40+911:42+102m11-279.24827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:54+911:56+132m11-269.66020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi 12:02+1712:04+172m21-263.64317mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#17/==/BLValsadX 12:19+1512:24+175m21-252.96012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#18/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 12:42+2012:44+212m11-234.85411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/AMLAmalsad 12:50+2212:52+212m11-229.57214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 13:05+2213:07+222m11-213.84614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#21/==/MRLMaroliX 13:18+1913:20+192m11-205.46515mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 13:36+2013:38+212m11-188.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSuratX 14:10+214:15+75m11-184.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#24/==/SYNSayanX 14:28+1214:30+112m11-170.37421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#25/==/KIMKimX 14:38+1414:40+132m11-160.45818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction 14:48+1414:50+142m11-152.67028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/PAOPanoli 14:57+1514:59+152m11-144.47729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:07+1715:09+172m11-134.15620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction 15:19+1615:20+161m31-124.86620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#30/==/NIUNabipur 15:31+2215:33+222m11-112.68021mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#31/==/PLJPalejX 15:43+2515:45+252m--1-99.34628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 16:05+2016:07+202m21-84.17030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#33/==/ITAItolaX 16:17+2316:19+222m--1-72.44327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#34/==/VSVishvamitriX 16:40+1716:42+162m--1-57.21434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:132.9
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:55+1417:00+165m41-54.35137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#36/==/VDAVasad JunctionX 17:24+2017:26+192m21-34.05740mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:42+2117:43+251m--1-18.85845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:51+2717:53+262m--1-11.06639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction»X 18:03+2618:04+271m210.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 18:23+2618:25+262m3117.63335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 18:46+1618:48+192m--129.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3613.4
#42/==/MANManinagarXO 19:24+019:26+02m1142.41150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.4
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 19:45+320:05+620m2145.82751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 20:17+920:19+92m3151.14252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#45/==/CLDYChandlodiya 20:27+1020:29+102m1156.76959mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX 20:34+1120:36+102m1162.46350mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47|==|SAUSanand 20:47+1520:49+152m1174.06342mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#48|==|CEChharodi 21:00+1721:02+172m1185.66732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#49|==|JKAJakhvadaX 21:14+1821:16+182m1199.02932mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2511.9
#50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:41+921:43+92m11110.96429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0165.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 22:44+522:46+82m11176.48272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3547.7
#52!==!THANThan Junction 23:21+1923:23+212m11224.161142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2626.4
#53!==!WKRWankaner Junction 23:49+1823:51+162m11250.54386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#54!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 00:49+600:54+105m12292.548127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3476.0
#55|--|HAPAHapaX 02:28+602:30+92m--2368.44315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#56|--|JAMJamnagar 02:42+902:47+85m12377.04612mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5441.1
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam 03:41+603:43+102m12418.16876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam 03:58+1304:00+122m--2435.169126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad 04:16+1504:18+142m--2453.66462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#60|==|WSJWansjaliya 04:35+1504:37+142m--2471.88455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur 04:42-04:44-2m12478.88955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.3
#62|--|RWORanavav 04:53+1904:55+192m12492.12037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.5
#63|--|PBRPorbandar• 05:35-1-12505.6-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.