Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

34648/Sealdah-Baruipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-बारुईपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> SPR/Sonarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (12:28) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    8 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:06 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 

8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -20:40+0--10.0609mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 20:43-20:44-1m213.0357mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 20:48+020:49+01m215.3709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#4/==/DHKDhakuria 20:50-20:51-1m216.5469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#5/==/JDPJadabpur 20:53-20:54-1m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBaghajatin 20:55+020:56+01m--19.9476mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#7/==/NGRINew Garia 20:58-20:59-1m1111.5626mERKolkata- 700094, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/GIAGaria 21:00-21:01-1m--112.51159mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#9/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt 21:02-21:03-1m--114.5354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#10/==/SPRSonarpur Junction• 21:06+021:07+01m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/SBGRSubhas Gram 21:10+021:11+01m--119.6557mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#12/==/MAKMallikpur 21:13-21:14-1m2121.5197mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.5
#13/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 21:25+0-3125.0-9mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.