Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:04:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:04:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1169672-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2294579-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2350283-0

19017⇒19217/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> JAM/Jamnagar

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New train number "19217" w.e.f. 4th July,2017 Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 01.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (08:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 B3
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RJT/Rajkot Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

2 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -17:10+011-728.6328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 17:45+117:47+42m61-710.26318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#3/==/PLGPalgharX 18:41+618:43+92m11-653.14719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 19:25+219:27+32m11-620.29412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 19:58+1020:00+102m11-571.66327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 20:25+1020:27+132m21-545.46012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction 20:45+920:47+92m11-527.37911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#8/==/NVSNavsariX 21:03+921:05+92m11-506.35614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#9/==/STSuratX 21:37+121:42+15m11-476.55718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.4
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:15+622:17+72m11-445.14328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:43+722:45+72m11-426.66220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:54+922:56+92m31-417.36920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:57+700:02+85m41-346.76937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 00:33+1400:35+132m22-311.26645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:52+1200:54+122m22-292.58137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 01:07+1401:09+142m32-274.94835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#17/==/MANManinagarO 01:40+001:42+02m12-250.11150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.4
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 02:00+802:20+820m32-246.75751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#19|==|SAUSanandX 02:50+1102:52+102m12-218.45842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3836.9
#20|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 03:30+403:32+52m12-181.57029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#21|==|LTRLakhtar 04:10+1204:12+112m12-137.27042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:30+1904:32+202m12-116.17272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#23!==!MOLMuli Road 04:50+2404:52+232m12-94.482107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction 05:11+3005:13+302m12-68.462142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#25!==!DLDaladi 05:27+3205:29+312m12-53.951116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction 05:43+3305:45+352m12-42.04286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction»XO 06:45+4007:00+4115m120.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#28|--|PDHPaddhari 07:21+5007:23+492m1224.87570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#29|--|HAPAHapa 08:04+1:0208:06+1:042m1276.01215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:448.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar• 08:50+22-1284.5-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.