Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195462-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2350283-0


19018⇒19218/Saurashtra Janta Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

LTR/Lakhtar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (2h 30m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
food orders booking start at surndranagar Jn and loaded at Viramgam...
more...
JN; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express Temporary Augmentation Of One Extra Sleeper Coach From 03/01/2018 to 02/02/2018
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (07:31PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:28) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lakhtar and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 11h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 590 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and DRD/Dahanu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LTR/Lakhtar 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Lakhtar and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar -13:55+211-221.65112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#2|--|HAPAHapa 14:05+914:07+112m11-213.16415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4851.2
#3|--|PDHPaddhari 14:55+1114:57+112m11-161.94870mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#4|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 15:28+1115:33+145m11-137.168126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 16:10+2116:12+212m21-95.14286mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#6!==!DLDaladi 16:29+2116:31+202m11-83.267116mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#7!==!THANThan Junction 16:44+2516:46+242m11-68.765142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#8!==!MOLMuli RoadX 17:10+2517:12+252m11-42.772107mWR363510, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 17:30+2817:32+282m21-21.06072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|LTRLakhtar» 17:53+2717:55+262m210.04542mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5944.4
#11|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 18:54+1018:56+112m2144.47929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2836.9
#12|==|SAUSanand 19:24+1719:26+172m2181.43142mWRSanand, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#13/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 20:20-220:40+620m61109.63451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:063.4
#14/==/MANManinagar 20:46+720:48+72m21113.04750mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3224.8
#15/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 21:20+721:21+91m21137.8-35mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0517.6
#16/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 21:26+2121:37+1211m11155.45837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1918.4
#17/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 21:56+1121:57+121m41173.84845mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4334.5
#18/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:40+1522:45+175m11208.39337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#19/==/PLJPalejX 23:14+2623:16+272m21253.36728mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2325.5
#20/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 23:39+2423:40+251m41278.95120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionXO 23:51+2423:53+232m21288.25520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#22/==/KSBKosamba JunctionXO 00:13+1800:15+182m22306.65728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.4
#23/==/STSuratX 00:48+1400:53+155m2,32338.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2529.8
#24/==/NVSNavsari 01:18+1401:20+152m22367.98414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#25/==/BIMBilimora JunctionX 01:35+1701:37+182m22388.96411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.1
#26/==/BLValsadX 01:54+2001:59+205m32407.08312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.2
#27/==/VAPIVapiX 02:18+2602:25+237m22433.26327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4648.5
#28/==/DRDDahanu Road 03:11+2203:13+222m22481.77912mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar 03:38+2403:40+252m22514.74919mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3831.1
#30/==/VRVirar 04:18+1904:20+192m52545.9559mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#31/==/BVIBorivali 04:48+1904:52+194m7,82571.83518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2112.3
#32/==/ADHAndheriX 05:13+1105:15+112m92584.115 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:256.1
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 05:40+10-32590.2-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.