Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:16:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38467/Howrah-Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পান্স্কুরা স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-पंसकुरा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> SEL/Sankrail

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 12, 2014 (09:30PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Sankrail.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SEL/Sankrail 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sankrail

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:10---10.02310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:072.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 20:17-20:18-1m--12.7339mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 20:21-20:22-1m--14.4467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 20:24-20:25-1m315.9297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 20:28-20:29-1m317.4626mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/MRGMMaurigram 20:32-20:33-1m--110.5527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/ADLAndul 20:35-20:36-1m--112.2547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/SELSankrail• 20:40-20:41-1m--115.8578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/ABBAbada 20:43-20:44-1m--117.7757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/NALRNalpur 20:46-20:47-1m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#11/==/BVABauria 20:51-20:52-1m--124.0616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#12/==/CGAChengel 20:55-20:56-1m--127.1538mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 20:59-21:00-1m--129.7466mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#14/==/ULBUluberia 21:03-21:04-1m2132.0649mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#15/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 21:08-21:09-1m--136.2676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#16/==/KGYKulgachia 21:12-21:13-1m--139.6807mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#17/==/BZNBagnan 21:17-21:18-1m--145.0538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#18/==/GGTAGhoraghata 21:21-21:22-1m--147.6628mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/DTEDeulti 21:25-21:26-1m--150.78410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#20/==/KIGKolaghat 21:29-21:30-1m--154.95010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#21/==/MCAMecheda 21:34-21:35-1m--158.2869mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#22/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 21:37-21:38-1m--161.1446mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#23/==/BOPBhogpur 21:41-21:42-1m--163.3578mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 21:46-21:47-1m--167.1124mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:163.3
#25/==/PKUPanskura Junction 22:03----170.4-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.