Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 16:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2078963-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2214123-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2280202-0

13134/Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
বারাণসী - শিয়ালদহ এক্সপ্রেস     वाराणसी - सियालदह (अपर इंडिया) एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> HDE/Hardas Bigha

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled on every Fridays Ex. Varanasi upto 03.03.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:37AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:55) by Pŕāķāşh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
 14
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha.
Travel Time: 8h 21m    28 halts    Distance: 257 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 MT TFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 17:01
Platform# --
 MT TFS
HDE/Hardas Bigha 

28 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Hardas Bigha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -08:40+0410.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:35-309:50+215m--118.14684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#3/==/SLDSakaldiha 10:14+110:16+52m--136.48782mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/ZNAZamania 10:34+1010:36+122m--162.36276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#5/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 10:49+1310:54+135m2175.83671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.9
#6/==/BWHBhadaura 11:07+911:09+112m--183.75468mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#7/==/GMRGahmar 11:18+1111:20+152m--191.96268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/CSAChausa 11:29+1611:31+172m--1101.13568mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.9
#9/==/BXRBuxarO 11:50+1011:52+152m11112.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraon 12:03+2012:05+242m--1128.46570mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#11/==/TWGTwining Ganj 12:12+2512:14+322m--1136.08470mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.4
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpurX 12:20+3612:22+432m--1144.38869mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:068.8
#13/==/BYNBanahi 12:28+4612:30+502m--1153.25167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#14/==/BEABihiyaX 12:37+5012:39+562m--1159.17767mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#15/==/KRSKarisathX 12:48+1:0112:50+1:122m--1170.65965mECRKarisath, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#16/==/ARAAra Junction 13:00+1:1413:05+1:205m11180.58563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#17/==/KUAKulhariaX 13:12+1:2713:14+1:332m--1190.42261mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#18/==/KWRKoelwar 13:24-13:26-2m11194.14966mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19/==/PAILPali AX 13:29+1:3213:31+1:322m--1196.55163mECRPareo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/BTABihta 13:38+1:3213:40+1:352m11202.54563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/SDESadisopurX 13:46-13:48-2m--1207.06064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22/==/NEONeoraXO 13:55+1:3913:57+1:422m--1214.1761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:535.8
#23/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+1:0215:00+1:0810m1,21219.856 ECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#24/==/PWSPhulwari SharifXO 15:04+1:1515:06+1:212m21223.67 ECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:496.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 15:55+5216:05+5410m2,31229.62257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#26/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 16:12+5116:14+512m41232.15155mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#27/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 16:19+1:0216:21+1:032m11236.42055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#28/==/PNCPatna SahebX 16:30+1:0316:32+1:052m11239.43558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.2
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 16:53+1:0116:55+1:052m21251.65253mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.2
#30/==/HDEHardas Bigha•X 17:01-17:03-2m--1256.84951mECRFatwah, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#31/==/KOOKhusropur 17:07+1:0817:09+1:112m--1260.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/KWOKarautaX 17:16+1:1317:18+1:172m--1265.94552mECRKarauta, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.0
#33/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 17:30+1:2217:32+1:262m--1274.99053mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34/==/ATLAthmal Gola 17:38+1:2917:40+1:282m--1283.96852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#35/==/BARHBarh 17:48+1:2717:50+1:302m--1293.06149mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#36/==/PHKPunarakhXO 18:00+1:2918:02+1:302m--1303.21051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:498.2
#37/==/MORMorX 18:51+5418:53+572m--1311.43748mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.3
#38/==/MKAMokama 19:05+5519:10+535m11318.76148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#39/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 19:18+5719:20+562m11326.84550mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#40/==/BRYABarhiyaX 19:33+1:0019:35+1:002m--1336.57047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#41/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionXO 19:48+1:1419:50+1:152m11351.6152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:551.3
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:45+2620:55+2810m51352.96054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#43%==%KJHKajra 21:11+4521:13+452m--1368.84851mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#44%==%AHAAbhaipur 21:22+4621:24+462m--1376.05652mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#45%==%DRHDharhara 21:35+4821:37+472m--1386.24651mERDharhara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#46%==%DRTPDasharathpur 21:44+4821:46+482m--1391.62849mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:146.4
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 22:00+4622:10+4810m--1398.04756mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:086.2
#48!%%!%RPURRatanpur 22:18+5222:20+512m--1404.24146mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#49%==%BUPBariarpur 22:27+5022:29+502m--1409.15442mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2017.9
#50%==%SGGSultanGanj 22:49+5022:51+512m11427.04744mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#51%==%AKNAkbarnagar 23:04+4923:06+492m--1437.24539mERTilakpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#52%==%MPYMurarpurX 23:13-23:15-2m--1442.44138mERMau, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#53%==%NATNathnagar 23:22+4723:24+482m--1447.21548mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.9
#54%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:40+4323:55+4215m21451.15650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#55!%%!%SBOSabaurX 00:03+4600:05+462m--2458.64541mERSabour, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#56!%%!%GGAGhogaX 00:22+4900:24+492m--2471.44141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#57!%%!%EKCEkchari 00:32+4900:34+492m12476.91835mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.2
#58!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 00:48+4300:50+432m12481.14844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#59!%%!%BKSLBikram Shila 01:00+4301:02+432m--2489.12657mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#60!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 01:10+4301:12+452m--2492.64847mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.9
#61!%%!%PPTPirpainti 01:23+4601:25+462m--2501.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#62%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 01:34+4601:36+462m32509.92839mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3215.1
#63%==%SBGSahibganj 02:08+3302:13+385m12525.07340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#64%==%TLJTaljhari 02:36+4602:38+462m--2553.14438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#65%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 02:51+4402:53+432m22562.72438mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#66%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 03:35+1903:40+235m22579.46536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#67%==%KLPKotalpukur 03:53+3503:55+352m12593.46540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#68/==/PKRPakurX 04:06+4004:08+402m22605.44237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#69/==/RJGRajgramX 04:23+3604:25+352m22616.04131mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.7
#70/==/MRRMuraraiX 04:42+3704:44+372m22627.75735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/CTRChatraX 04:52+3804:54+382m22635.34842mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#72/==/NHTNalhati Junction 05:05+3705:07+382m22644.02646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3214.1
#73/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 05:39+3205:54+2815m12658.16840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#74/==/MLVMallarpur 06:05+3506:07+342m--2670.64847mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#75/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:26+3806:28+382m42686.07257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#76/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 06:39+4106:41+412m22699.25747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#77/==/PNEPrantik 06:57+2906:59+292m22714.53150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#78/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 07:07+3507:12+335m22718.67155mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#79/==/GKHGuskaraX 07:28+3607:30+362m12737.73240mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0232.9
#80/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 08:32+2808:56+1924m62770.56837mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1888.5
#81/==/DAKEDakshineswar 10:14-10:16-2m22859.0268mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:229.5
#82/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 10:38-10:40-2m42868.6148mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:153.6
#83/==/SDAHSealdah 10:55+20-82872.1-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.