Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687710-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944996-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2017637-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2017637-0

11004/Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Tutari Express
सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर तुतारी एक्सप्रेस     सावंतवाडी रोड - दादर तुतारी एक्सप्रेस

SWV/Sawantwadi Road --> DR/Dadar Central

  
  
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:17AM)
Updated: Jun 10 2017 (10:17) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 15m    19 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between RN/Ratnagiri and PNVL/Panvel Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# 7,8
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

19 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SWVSawantwadi Road» -17:30-110.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#2%--%KUDLKudalX 17:52-17:54-2m1120.85322mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#3%--%SNDDSindhudurg 18:06-18:08-2m1131.45937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#4%--%KKWKankavaliX 18:26-18:28-2m1149.16647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#5%--%NANNandgaon RoadX 18:42-18:44-2m1164.559111mKRTel; 02367-248509, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#6%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 19:00-19:02-2m1180.25582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#7%--%RAJPRajapur Road 19:20-19:22-2m1196.76371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#8%--%VIDVilavade 19:38-19:40-2m11113.45258mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#9%--%ADVIAdavaliX 19:58-20:00-2m11129.02564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#10%--%RNRatnagiri 21:15-21:20-5m21160.552132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 21:58-22:00-2m11193.36833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#12%--%AVRDAravali RoadX 22:18-22:20-2m11213.616108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#13%--%SVXSavardaX 22:34-22:36-2m11217.462102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#14%--%CHIChiplun 22:54-22:56-2m21235.93311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5429.6
#15%--%KHEDKhed 23:50-23:52-2m11265.53727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2451.4
#16!%%!%VEERVeer 01:16-01:18-2m12316.9336mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.5
#17!%%!%MNIMangaon 01:48-01:50-2m12333.42211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2530.5
#18%==%ROHARoha 03:15-03:20-5m22363.95310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2574.8
#19%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 04:45-04:50-5m52438.73811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5232.9
#20/==/TNAThaneX 05:42-05:45-3m62471.62411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0024.3
#21/==/DRDadar Central• 06:45--7,82496.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.