Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1351686-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1540744-0

22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
புது தில்லி-புதுச்சேரி அதிவேக ரயில்     नई दिल्ली - पुडुचेरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> AGC/Agra Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
get food from roadside station. bhopal,itarsi,nagpur
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.22404 / 22403 New Delhi – Puducherry – New Delhi express trains will be temporarily augmented by one Sleeper Class coach & o­ne General Second...
more...
Class coach ex New Delhi from 03.09.2017 to 29.10.2017 and ex Puducherry from 06.09.2017 to 01.11.2017.
Sat Aug 19, 2017 (04:48PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:40) by GKP WAP5^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14003 - 14004 NDLS MLDT NDLS Express
Rating: 2.7/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 44m    0 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TKD/Tuglakabad and KRQ/Karari
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:36 (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
AGC/Agra Cantt. 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -23:45+1:1361-141.278216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48141.2
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction»X 01:33+1:1901:36+1:193m120.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.8
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt.•X 02:20+1:2202:25+1:235m1253.865172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20215.6
#4/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 05:45+1:2605:55+1:3010m22269.458259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:00292.1
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:55+1:0611:05+1:0610m12561.448498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5591.9
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction 13:00+5713:05+1:065m32653.357328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15298.3
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction 18:20+1:0418:45+4925m22951.656315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:45208.5
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 22:30+2522:40+3610m1,321160.165185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.9
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 23:44+4723:46+462m221229.954184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14173.3
#10/==/WLWarangalX 03:00+1803:02+212m331403.350271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.8
#11/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:10+1007:30+620m131611.16626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.6
#12/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 11:55-112:00+45m131904.75919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore 14:25+1414:40+1415m532046.75710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.1
#14/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry) 18:05-3-132242.8-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.