Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2122407-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349037-0

54823⇒74835/Jodhpur - Hisar DMU
     जोधपुर - हिसार डीएमयू

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:08) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ABR WDM - 3A.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    11 halts    Distance: 103 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 11:30 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:45 (Avg 53m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -11:30+11510.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 11:36+1511:38+192m112.055237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#3|--|BNOBanar 11:51+2311:52+281m1113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX 12:00+2912:01+331m1122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|AASAsaranada 12:10+3412:11+371m1131.049251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa 12:22+3512:23+361m1140.165269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 12:29+3712:31+382m1146.651271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|SWFSathin Road 12:41+3812:42+391m1155.169284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|UMEDUmed 12:51+4012:52+451m1165.560307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#10|--|KXGKharia KhangarhX 13:03+4413:04+541m1176.466315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#11|--|GOTNGotanX 13:10+5713:12+592m1183.163324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#12|--|JOMJogi Magra 13:21+1:0013:23+1:042m1192.628335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction• 13:45+5313:50+1:055m11102.968322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli 13:59+1:1114:00+1:121m11113.260306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRenX 14:07+1:1414:09+1:152m11120.259309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#16|--|JACJalsu 14:23+1:1314:24+1:171m11134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 14:31-14:32-1m11139.649331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#18|--|DNADegana JunctionX 14:41+1:1615:22+4141m41146.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.5
#19|--|KRCKiroda 15:32+4215:33+441m11159.568351mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.4
#20|--|KHTUKhatu 15:44+4415:45+461m11171.945359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#21|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 15:52-15:53-1m11177.267338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#22|--|PWPirwa 16:05-16:06-1m11190.661337mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#23|--|KKNAKhunkhuna 16:12+4416:13+451m11196.857350mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#24|--|MBSKMarwar Balia 16:24-16:25-1m11207.242335mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#25|--|DIADidwana 16:33+4116:34+431m11212.966342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#26|--|SVOSanvrad 16:46-16:47-1m11226.063338mNWRDidwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#27|--|BLSDBalsamand 16:55-16:56-1m11234.472323mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#28|--|LAULadnunX 17:04+4217:07+423m11243.928330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.7
#29|--|JSHJaswantgarh 17:17-17:18-1m11248.750312mNWRSujangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#30|--|SUJHSujangarhX 17:24+4017:27+413m11253.729317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#31|--|TLCTalchhapar 17:55+2417:56+251m11267.064305mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.9
#32|--|PIHParhihara 18:08+2518:09+281m11279.969312mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#33|--|LOHALoha 18:19-18:20-1m11291.325317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:208.2
#34|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX 18:40+2418:55+3015m21299.672313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#35|--|MIOMolisar 19:09+3219:10+321m11316.551304mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#36|--|SMNNShri Makri Nath Nagar 19:16-19:17-1m11321.552305mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#37|--|JOHJuharpura 19:22+3219:23+321m11325.960302mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38|--|DEPDepalsar 19:32+3219:33+321m11335.038294mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#39|--|CURChuru Junction 19:45+3219:55+3310m11342.580288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#40|--|ASLUAslu 20:06+3720:08+372m11357.159284mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#41|--|SRSLSirsala 20:17-20:18-1m11366.054275mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#42|--|DKXDudhwakharaX 20:24+3620:25+371m11371.439262mNWRNational Highway 65, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43|--|HYLHadyal 20:45+3020:46+301m11384.357254mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#44|--|DKWADokwa 20:54+3020:55+301m11391.951251mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#45|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 21:05+2821:10+275m11400.440240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#46|--|SURPSuratpura Junction 21:16+2921:17+291m11404.470239mNWRJn Point Sadulpur/Hisar/Hanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#47|--|JUPJhunpa 21:31+2821:32+281m11420.778225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#48|--|SWNISiwani 21:47+2821:49+282m11440.157210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#49|--|CRWCharaud 22:01+2722:02+271m11451.434212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:3318.9
#50|--|HSRHisar Junction 22:35+17-11470.3-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.