Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

47214/Falaknuma - Lingampalli MMTS
ఫలక్‌నుమ - లింగంపల్లి ఎంఎంటిఎస్     फलकनुमा - लिंगमपल्ली एमएमटीएस

NCHS/Nature Cure Hospital --> LPI/Lingampalli

Refresh Live Status (15h 59m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (05:36PM)
Updated: Oct 12 2016 (21:00) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nature Cure Hospital and Lingampalli.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hyderabad Suburban
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NCHS/Nature Cure Hospital 
Arrives @ 13:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Nature Cure Hospital and Lingampalli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/FMFalaknuma -11:35+0--1-20.439522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#2/==/HPGHuppuguda 11:37-11:38-1m11-19.147519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#3/==/YKAYakutpuraX 11:41-11:42-1m--1-16.716503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:030.8
#4/==/DQRDabirpura 11:45-11:46-1m--1-15.973499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#5/==/MXTMalakpetX 11:47+011:48+01m--1-14.733493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda 11:51+011:52+01m31-13.138494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar 11:55+011:56+01m11-11.279507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania 11:57-11:58-1m--1-9.944515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/ATCArts College 11:59-12:00-1m--1-9.265519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi 12:01+012:02+01m21-8.142530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 12:05+112:07+12m--1-6.020539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#12/==/JETJames Street 12:12-12:13-1m--1-4.370522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#13/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park 12:14-12:15-1m--1-3.162522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet 12:17+012:18+01m21-1.166529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital»X 12:19-12:20-1m--10.069533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/==/FNBFatehnagarX 12:21-12:22-1m--11.177542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.6
#17/==/BTNRBharat Nagar 12:24+012:25+01m--13.7140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.3
#18/==/BRBDBorabanda 12:26-12:27-1m--16.1-559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.9
#19/==/HTCYHi-Tech City 12:28-12:29-1m--19.058569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#20/==/HFZHafizpet 12:32-12:33-1m2111.9-590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:013.5
#21/==/CDNRChandanagar 12:34-12:35-1m2115.34572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:251.8
#22/==/LPILingampalli• 13:00+1---117.1-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.