Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 08:15:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64418/Delhi- New Delhi - Ghaziabad EMU
     दिल्ली- नई दिल्ली - गाज़ियाबाद ईएमयू

NDLS/New Delhi --> GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 4m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 07 2017 (07:55) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction is 1 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Delhi
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 20:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5,6
SMTWTFS
GZB/Ghaziabad Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Ghaziabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -18:45+10--1-3.39219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:091.4
#2/==/DSBSadar Bazar 18:54+1418:55+141m--1-1.914223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:081.9
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi» 19:03+2119:05+222m1210.014216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.1
#4/==/CSBShivaji Bridge 19:10+1719:11+171m411.138215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/TKJTilak Bridge 19:13+2419:14+231m412.455212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#6/==/MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar 19:21+2219:22+221m118.853206mNRDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/ANVRAnand Vihar 19:26+2319:27+231m1112.337212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#8/==/CNJChander Nagar 19:30+2319:31+231m1114.147205mNRUttar Pradesh 201010, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:053.9
#9/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 19:36+2419:37+251m--118.118209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.8
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction• 20:00+18-5,6124.8-216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.