Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 955958-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337712-0

19309/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

GNC/Gandhinagar Capital --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 1.3.17 ex GNC
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:26PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction BG is 95 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 571 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 

17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction BG

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital» -18:25+0110.06078mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/KHDBKhodiyar 18:38+418:40+42m--113.06365mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#3|==|CLDYChandlodiyaX 18:50+518:52+52m--123.53459mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#4/==/SBTSabarmati JunctionO 19:02+719:04+72m--129.21552mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:215.3
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:25+119:45+020m6134.56051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#6/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road 20:13+920:15+92m2162.78135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#7/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 20:28+1420:30+142m1180.27537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#8|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 20:45+1620:47+162m1199.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4735.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXOO 21:34+921:59+1225m71134.57537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.3
#10/==/DRLDerolX 22:39+2722:41+292m11184.84887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 23:10+1723:12+182m21208.383122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahodX 00:05+3000:07+312m32281.490313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagarX 00:29+3800:31+392m12314.657321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 01:55+3202:00+375m52395.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#15/==/KUHKhachrodO 02:22+4402:24+452m12422.727498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3113.7
#16/==/NADNagda JunctionX 02:55+2803:00+345m22436.451468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.5
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:05+2004:15+2110m12491.961493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4040.5
#18/--/DWXDewas Junction 04:55+2305:02+207m12532.426540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2838.8
#19/==/INDBIndore Junction BG• 06:30-9-52571.2-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.