Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:09:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2337712-0

19310/Shanti Express
શાંતિ એક્સપ્રેસ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

RTM/Ratlam Junction --> GNC/Gandhinagar Capital

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To run with BE1 till 28.2.17 ex INDB
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:27PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:35) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ratlam Junction and Gandhinagar Capital is 37 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 45m    12 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:20 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 

12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Gandhinagar Capital

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG -22:45+011-176.265553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3638.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 23:21+923:23+92m11-137.452540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionXO 00:10+300:30+320m42-96.961493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#4/==/NADNagda JunctionX 01:25-301:27+52m22-41.475468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#5/==/KUHKhachrod 01:38+801:40+82m22-27.755498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction»X 02:10+1102:20+1210m420.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0480.4
#7/==/MGNMeghnagarX 03:24+1803:26+172m2280.483321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#8/==/DHDDahod 03:50+1903:52+192m22113.654313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.2
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction 05:13+205:15+62m12186.783122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.4
#10/==/DRLDerol 05:32+1005:34+102m--2210.26487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4750.3
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 06:21+1906:46+1725m72260.56937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.5
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:17+2307:19+232m22296.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 07:34+2107:36+212m22314.87037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.6
#14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 07:51+2107:53+202m32332.33335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5228.2
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 08:45+1308:55+1310m12360.52751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 09:07+1309:09+132m--2365.83452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:105.6
#17|==|CLDYChandlodiya 09:19+1509:21+152m--2371.56359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#18/--/KHDBKhodiyar 09:31+1609:33+162m--2382.02465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#19/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital• 10:05+6-12395.0-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.