Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1210814-0

51431/Miraj - Londa Passenger (UnReserved)
मिरज - लोंडा पॅसेंजर     मिरज - लोंडा सवारी

BGWD/Bagewadi --> LD/Londa Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 13m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 51431/51432Miraj Jn. –Londa – Miraj Passenger will be partially cancelled between Gunji - Londa - Gunji from 27th May, 2017 to 29th May, 2017.
Wed
...
more...
May 17, 2017 (12:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bagewadi and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 117 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BGWD/Bagewadi 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bagewadi and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!MRJMiraj Junction -06:10+9--1-71.753556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2!==!VJRVijaynagar 06:19+1706:20+181m11-63.777564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3!==!SEDShedbal 06:27+2406:28+241m11-54.772593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd 06:36+2806:37+281m--1-45.037561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#5!==!KUDKudachi 06:47+2906:48+311m11-38.858548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#6!==!CNCChinchli 06:55+3106:56+361m--1-32.078561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7!==!RBGRaybagX 07:04+3807:05+391m11-21.672595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#8!==!CKRChikodi RoadX 07:17+4107:18+431m11-7.272664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#9!==!BGWDBagewadi» 07:24-07:25-1m--10.052608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10!==!GPBGhatprabha 07:34+4307:35+441m--17.841626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#11!==!GKKGokak Road 07:43+4507:45+492m--113.323625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#12!==!PRKHParkanhattiX 08:08-08:10-2m1122.254646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13!==!PCHPachhapurX 08:18+3408:20+572m1129.468669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14!==!SULSuldhal 08:28+1:0308:30+1:072m1138.553684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#15!==!SBHSulebhaviX 08:43+1:0308:45+1:032m1150.072734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#16!==!SXBSambreO 08:51+1:0408:52+1:061m1157.116732mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:318.5
#17!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)X 09:23+4509:25+532m--165.648751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18!==!DURDesur 09:38+5609:40+562m1176.144735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#19!==!IDJIdalhond 09:49-09:50-1m1182.765711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#20!==!KNPKhanapur 09:58+5710:00+562m--191.451660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21!==!GNJGunji 10:14+5810:15+581m11103.412673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:1013.6
#22!==!LDLonda Junction• 11:25+0---1116.9-643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.