Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 01:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

58132/Puri - Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ରାଉରକେଲା ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     पुरी - राउरकेला पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> PNPL/Panpali

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
58132 Puri-Rourkela Passenger will be short terminated at Angul and will return as 58131 from Angul to Puri o­n 16.12.17 and 17.12.17.
Fri Dec 15, 2017 (08:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:57) by Vikas Kumar
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 Dedicated Rakes of SER with CDO @ ROU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
SLR
TLHR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Puri and Panpali.
Travel Time: 13h 53m    64 halts    Distance: 438 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 
Arrives @ 18:18 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNPL/Panpali 

64 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Puri and Panpali

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri» -04:25+1310.03714mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#2/==/MLTMalatipatpur 04:37+204:38+41m117.34510mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/JKDPJankidaipur 04:42+404:43+41m--110.37313mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#4/==/SILSakhi GopalX 04:48+404:49+41m--116.46610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#5/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 04:54+504:55+51m--121.95612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/JPRDJenapur RoadX 04:59+505:00+51m--125.64510mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/DEGDelangX 05:04+705:05+71m--128.6549mECoRPIN 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#8/==/KASRKanas RoadX 05:09+705:10+71m--132.3538mECoRPIN 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#9/==/MWQMotari HaltX 05:14+805:15+81m--135.84012mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#10/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 05:23+805:24+81m--141.21021mECoRPIN 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:162.6
#11/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 05:40+005:45+65m6143.84125mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#12/==/RTNRetangX 05:56+805:57+81m--151.27019mECoRPIN 752054, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple RoadX 06:03+806:04+81m1158.32528mECoRPIN 751020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.6
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:15+706:20+105m1162.94039mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15/==/BNBHVani ViharX 06:25+1006:26+101m--166.23439mECoRPIN 751007, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#16/==/MCSMancheswar 06:32+1006:33+111m--169.63530mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#17/==/PTABPatia P.H.X 06:38+1106:39+111m--172.53429mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.3
#18/==/BRAGBarang JunctionX 06:50+1106:51+131m--178.86328mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19/==/GBKGopalpur BalikudaXO 06:58+1306:59+131m--186.23327mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#20/==/KTJIKatha Jori 07:04+1307:05+131m--188.92027mECoRPIN 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#21/==/CTCCuttack JunctionO 07:10+1407:15+275m2190.63528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#22/==/KNPRKendrapara Road 07:22+2907:23+291m--194.75927mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23/==/MACRManguli Chowdwar 07:27+2907:28+291m--198.72626mECoRbeside of Manguli- Chowdwar road pin-754102, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#24/==/NRGNergundi Junction 07:34+2907:35+301m--1101.23326mECoRPIN 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.8
#25/==/SQQSalagaon 07:42+3207:43+321m--1105.03729mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#26/==/CBTCharbatiaX 07:51+3307:52+351m11110.04633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#27/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 07:57+3507:58+351m--1113.84231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#28/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 08:04+3508:05+381m--1118.05834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#29/==/MZYMachapur 08:12+4208:13+421m--1124.72648mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#30/==/RJGRRajathagarh JunctionO 08:20+4508:21+451m--1127.77359mECoRAthgarh Odisha Pin 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.2
#31/==/JRZJoranda RoadO 08:31+4808:32+501m--1139.92861mECoROdisha 759014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#32/==/SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt 08:39+5008:40+501m--1143.23296mECoROdisha 759001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#33/==/DNKLDhenkanal 08:49+4808:50+501m11148.07561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#34/==/DNDLDandi Mal 08:56+5008:57+501m--1155.53870mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#35/==/SSPRSadashibapur 09:03+5009:04+501m--1159.35755mECoROdisha 759025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#36/==/MHDBMahadia Ph 09:09+5009:10+501m--1164.15363mECoRMahadia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#37/==/HNDHindol Road 09:15+5209:16+531m--1168.45263mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#38/==/NBTNayabhagirathipurX 09:21+5309:22+531m--1172.89163mECoROdisha 759019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#39/==/MRDLMeramandolil 09:28+5509:29+561m--1181.96574mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#40/==/BDPKBurhapanka 09:36+5909:37+591m--1189.53679mECoROdisha 759128, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1810.8
#41/==/TLHRTalcher 09:55+1:1010:20+1:0525m--1200.33587mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:105.9
#42/--/TLHDTalcher Road 10:30+5810:31+1:011m--1206.21172mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:0412.2
#43/==/ANGLAngul 11:35+3411:40+415m--1218.466119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44!%%!%KPJGKerejangaX 11:52+5211:54+542m--1231.768164mECoRDt :- Angul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#45!%%!%JRPDJarapadaX 12:03+5712:05+1:002m11241.973208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#46!%%!%BONABoindaX 12:18+1:0212:20+1:022m--1257.641291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#47%==%HNPAHandapaX 12:30+1:0112:32+1:012m11264.577261mECoRDist - Angul 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#48!%%!%SRGPSaragipali 12:43+1:0212:45+1:072m11278.557196mECoRSaragipali, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#49!%%!%BAMRBamur 12:55+1:0812:57+1:132m11288.153181mECoRBamur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#50!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 13:15+1:1113:17+1:162m--1303.969141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#51!%%!%CHARCharmal 13:30+1:1713:32+1:232m11318.965160mECoRPo Charmal Dt :- Sambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#52!%%!%JUJAJujomura 13:48+1:2213:50+1:252m11336.258222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#53!%%!%HATBHatibari 14:02+1:2614:04+1:282m11347.853189mECoRDt :- sambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#54!%%!%MANEManeswar 14:18+1:2514:20+1:282m11360.253158mECoRManeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#55!%%!%SBPYSambalpur CityX 14:30+1:2814:32+1:282m--1369.124158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:114.3
#56%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 14:43+1:2814:45+1:282m11373.42161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:551.8
#57/--/SBPSambalpur Junction 15:40+4416:00+4820m11375.143160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:107.2
#58/==/SLRASarla JunctionX 16:10+4816:12+472m--1382.449157mECoRDist :- Sambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#59/==/SSNSason 16:20+4716:22+472m--1388.966176mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#60/==/RGLRengali 16:30+4716:32+472m--1397.659206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#61/==/LPGLapangaX 16:43+4516:45+452m--1408.467215mECoRJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#62/==/BXQBrundamal 16:53+4616:55+472m--1417.353209mECoRDist - Jharsuguda 768202, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#63/==/JSGRJharsuguda Road 17:00+3617:02+372m--1421.73225mECoRJharsuguda - 768201, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:482.1
#64/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 17:50+3318:00+3710m--1423.853236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:108.8
#65/==/DTVDhutra 18:10+3818:11+391m--1432.645240mSERDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#66/==/PNPLPanpali• 18:18+3918:19+391m--1437.858258mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#67/==/BEHBagdihi 18:26+3618:27+391m--1444.553257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#68/==/DIHDharuadihiX 18:34+3818:35+401m--1450.757259mSERSH 24, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#69/==/BMBBamra 18:45+3918:46+421m--1460.264260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#70/==/TGMTangarmundaX 18:54+4118:55+421m--1468.858263mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#71/==/GPHGarpos 19:03+4019:04+411m--1476.536281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#72/==/SOGRSogra 19:12+4019:13+411m--1481.346293mSERState Highway 10, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#73/==/SXNSonakhanX 19:21+3919:22+411m--1487.542243mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#74/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:33+3819:34+421m--1495.156237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#75/==/KXNKanshbahalO 19:44+4119:45+451m--1504.447217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#76/==/KLGKalunga 19:54+4319:55+461m--1511.451203mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#77/==/PPOPanposh 20:04+4320:05+431m--1519.018191mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#78/==/ROURourkela Junction 20:25+37-21525.0-198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.