Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03292/Patna - Jasidih Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)
     पटना - जसीडीह श्रवणी मेला स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> JSME/Jasidih Junction

Refresh Live Status (26h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 09, 2014 (01:13PM)
Updated: Jul 07 2017 (18:42) by amishkumar48~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
First Departure: Sun Jul 09, 2017fromPNBE/Patna Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Aug 08, 2017atJSME/Jasidih Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 23:45 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JSME/Jasidih Junction 

14 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Jasidih Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PNBEPatna Junction» -23:45+1:05--10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 23:52+1:1223:54+1:122m--12.64055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb 00:05+1:2400:07+1:242m--29.88158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 00:16+1:3300:18+1:332m--222.16353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropurX 00:26+1:3700:28+1:372m--230.53353mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2714.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:55+1:2400:57+1:242m--245.37753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 01:11+1:2201:13+1:282m--263.46449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2425.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 01:37+1:3101:39+1:312m1289.24948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#9/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 01:49+1:3101:51+1:312m1297.33050mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:199.7
#10/==/BRYABarhiya 02:10+1:2502:12+1:272m12106.95747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.1
#11/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 02:28+1:3702:30+1:372m12122.01052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:38+1:1502:40+1:182m--2123.37554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2227.5
#13/==/JMUJamuiO 03:02+1:4403:04+1:472m--2150.83881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4125.8
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 03:45+1:3303:50+2:375m--2176.657142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#15/==/STLSimultala 04:10+2:3404:12+2:332m--2195.532246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4825.3
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction• 05:00+1:37---2220.9-270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.