Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:16:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 23, 2018 16:16:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326436-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

22607/Ernakulam - Banaswad‌i Superfast Express (PT)
എറണാകുളം- ബനസവാടി പ്രതിവാര സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     एरणाकुलम - बानसवाडि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> BAND/Banaswadi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 24, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 22607, Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express leaving Ernakulam from 07th January, 2018 onwards will be terminated at Banaswadi instead of KSR Bengaluru...
more...
and will run as Ernakulam-Banaswadi Weekly Superfast Express. The Train will reach Banaswadi at 04:05 Hrs. Train No. 22608, KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam weekly Express will originate from Banaswadi instead of KSR Bengaluru with effect from 08th January, 2018 and will run as Train No. 22608, Banswadi - Ernakulam Weekly Express. The Train 22608 will depart Banaswadi at 19:00 Hrs.
Fri Sep 01, 2017 (04:57PM)
Updated: Jan 02 2018 (20:33) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 PC
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction and Banaswadi is 41 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 5m    11 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
ERS/Ernakulam Junction  
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
BAND/Banaswadi 

11 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Banaswadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction » -17:00+0110.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.5
#2/==/AWYAluva X 17:23+017:25+02m3119.57314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur 18:10+018:13+03m2174.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5644.1
#4/==/OTPOttappalam 19:09+019:10+01m11118.17533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#5/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 19:35+019:40+05m41149.43881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1949.8
#6/==/PTJPodanur Junction 20:59+021:00+01m31199.261400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.6
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 21:43+021:45+02m21242.850306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.2
#8/==/EDErode JunctionX 22:45+022:50+05m11293.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#9/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:40+023:45+05m51352.876283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:29113.0
#10/==/TPTTirupattur 01:14+001:15+01m--2465.858392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1875.9
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 02:33+002:35+02m32541.670813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 03:23+003:25+02m32598.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:406.2
#13/--/BAND•Banaswadi• 04:05----2604.2-911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.