Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:24:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:24:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06058/Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - சாந்திரகாச்சி சிறப்பு கட்டண சிறப்பு வண்டி     चैन्नई सेंट्रल - सांतरागाछी विशेष किराया विशेष

MAS/Chennai Central --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train will consist of two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General and two Luggage cum brake van. Advance reservations will commence...
more...
at 08.00 hrs. o­n 25.07.2017.
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (09:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2017 (18:36) by Zero Trains From Kerala to Rameswaram^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

VSKP
First Departure: Wed Jul 26, 2017fromMAS/Chennai Central
Last Arrival: Thu Dec 28, 2017atSRC/Santragachi Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W   
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 19:00 +1 night (Avg 2h 18m late)
Platform# --
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 

17 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -15:15+0--10.0578mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:40+217:42+52m--1137.78219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 18:10+1618:12+162m--1176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24116.6
#4/==/OGLOngole 19:36+3719:38+402m11292.75912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:22138.6
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 22:00+1:1022:15+5915m--1431.36926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#6/==/EEEluruX 23:07+2923:09+292m--1490.94318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:0689.3
#7/--/RJYRajahmundryX 01:15+1:2601:17+1:252m--2580.28423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3650.1
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 01:53+1:0301:55+1:042m--2630.36717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:45117.5
#9/==/AKPAnakapalle 03:40+2503:42+252m--2747.82231mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 05:10+4505:30+5220m--2780.86711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:25+1:0706:27+1:082m--2841.98066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:42216.9
#12/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:09+1:3209:11+1:352m--21058.87426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:59147.2
#13/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:10+2:1311:30+1:5620m--21206.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:55+1:4912:00+1:475m--21225.15539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction 12:30+1:5612:35+2:055m--21252.86628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:45115.7
#16/==/BHCBhadrak 14:20+2:1914:22+2:202m--21368.58722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.4
#17/==/BLSBalasore 15:05+2:3315:10+2:305m--21431.08220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:25116.1
#18/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 16:35+2:2416:40+2:225m--21547.14642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:20107.6
#19/==/SRCSantragachi Junction• 19:00+2:18---21654.7-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.