Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03132/Gorakhpur - Howrah Special Fare Holi Special
     गोरखपुर - हावड़ा विशेष किराया होली विशेष

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
CC : AC 2 Tier: 1, AC 3 Tier: 6, Sleeper : 11, SLR: 2 ;
Sat Mar 04, 2017 (11:18AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Thu Mar 09, 2017fromGKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 10, 2017atHWH/Howrah Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 69 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 844 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# --
    T  
GKP/Gorakhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

15 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction» -19:05---10.06484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0569.8
#2/==/BTTBhatni Junction 20:10-20:15-5m--169.85375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#3/==/SVSiwan Junction 21:10-21:15-5m--1118.64169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#4/==/CPRChhapra Junction 22:45-23:05-20m--1179.85858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5654.2
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction 00:01-00:06-5m--2234.04256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2459.2
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 01:30-01:35-5m32293.24857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.1
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 02:40-02:45-5m--2345.35151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0050.8
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction 03:45-04:05-20m--2396.13148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 05:20-05:22-2m--2435.15554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5853.2
#10/==/JAJJhajha 06:20-06:25-5m--2488.341142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 07:30-07:32-2m--2532.667270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 07:58-08:00-2m--2561.679254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4356.4
#13/==/CRJChittaranjan 08:43-08:45-2m22618.035182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4325.2
#14/==/ASNAsansol Junction 09:28-09:30-2m52643.272114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#15/==/DGRDurgapur 10:05-10:07-2m--2685.45476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1163.8
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 11:18-11:20-2m--2749.27137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 12:40----2843.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.