Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

66041/Chennai Beach - Tirumalpur MEMU local
சென்னை கடற்கரை - திருமால்பூர் எம்இஎம்யு லோக்கல்     चेन्नई बीच तिरुमालपूर मेमू लोकल

PALR/Palur --> TMLP/Tirumalpur

Refresh Live Status (10h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (11:11AM)
Updated: Feb 05 2017 (20:13) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
66018(Vellore Cantt-MSB)->66041(MSB-Tirumalpur)->66042(Tirumalpur-MSB)
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MEMU
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palur and Tirumalpur.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    5 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 11:57
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PALR/Palur 
Arrives @ 12:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TMLP/Tirumalpur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Palur and Tirumalpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -09:50+23--1-71.2305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 09:53-09:54-1m21-69.8376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 09:56-09:57-1m--1-68.5407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 09:59+2410:00+231m71-67.26310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet 10:02-10:03-1m--1-65.1479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 10:05-10:06-1m--1-63.59410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 10:07+3510:08+341m--1-61.99813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 10:09-10:10-1m21-60.34612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 10:12-10:13-1m--1-58.86710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 10:15-10:16-1m--1-56.66412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 10:18+3210:19+311m--1-54.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 10:21-10:22-1m--1-52.93414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 10:24-10:25-1m--1-51.88318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 10:26-10:27-1m--1-50.45522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram 10:29+2110:30+201m--1-48.56924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 10:32-10:33-1m--1-46.25328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 10:35-10:36-1m--1-44.51432mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram 10:44+3010:47+293m41-42.75232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 10:51-10:52-1m--1-39.26425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/VDRVandalur 10:54+5710:55+561m--1-37.15836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 10:58-10:59-1m--1-34.25929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 11:02+1811:03+171m--1-31.27136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 11:06-11:07-1m--1-27.76145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 11:09-11:10-1m--1-25.77051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 11:11-11:12-1m11-24.56853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 11:16-11:17-1m--1-20.05746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/PWUParanur 11:21-11:22-1m--1-16.22144mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:134.5
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:35+3111:40+335m--1-11.65040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/--/RDYRedipalayam 11:46-11:47-1m11-6.64941mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#30/--/VBVilliyambakkam 11:51-11:52-1m11-3.35044mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#31/--/PALRPalur» 11:56-11:57-1m--10.06851mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#32/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram 12:00-12:01-1m113.46951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#33/--/WJWalajabad 12:07+3112:08+301m--110.35663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#34/--/NTTNathapettai 12:16-12:17-1m1117.88076mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#35/--/CJEKanchipuram East 12:21-12:22-1m1123.18089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#36/--/CJKanchipuram 12:23+1:0912:24+1:081m--124.42985mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2612.6
#37/--/TMLPTirumalpur• 12:50+25---137.1-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.