Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 07:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

06306/Nagercoil – Mangalore Jn. special
நாகர்கோவில் மங்களூர் யோ. சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल मंगलौर जं। विशेष

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (11:22AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 15m    21 halts    Distance: 704 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 3
S      
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

21 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction» -21:00-310.06115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1818.2
#2/--/ERLEraniel 21:18-21:20-2m--118.26851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#3/--/KZTKulitturai 21:33-21:35-2m--133.012523mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1020.8
#4/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 21:45-21:47-2m--153.83728mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2817.1
#5/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 22:15-22:20-5m--170.97012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5564.6
#6/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 23:15-23:20-5m--1135.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3640.9
#7/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 23:56-23:58-2m--1176.55510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2220.2
#8/==/CNGRChengannur 00:20-00:23-3m--2196.75413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#9/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:33-00:35-2m--2205.76222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.7
#10%==%KTYMKottayam 01:00-01:05-5m--2231.44518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:25-02:30-5m--2291.4569mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 02:48-02:50-2m--2308.37014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 03:37-03:40-3m--2362.8403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.1
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction 04:30-04:45-15m--2395.96326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/==/TIRTirur 05:28-05:30-2m--2440.9459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.2
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 06:25-06:30-5m--2482.17711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3646.3
#17/==/BDJVadakara 07:06-07:08-2m--2528.46610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2022.1
#18/==/TLYThalassery 07:28-07:30-2m--2550.5289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.7
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 08:15-08:20-5m--2571.27216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#20/==/PAYPayyanur 08:48-08:50-2m--2604.8539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#21/==/KZEKanhangad 09:23-09:25-2m--2634.25012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#22/==/KGQKasaragod 09:53-09:55-2m--2657.33518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2047.1
#23/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)• 11:15----2704.4-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.