Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:08:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:08:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - तिरुपति मेन पैसेंजर

COA/Kakinada Port --> PGU/Padugupadu

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed May 18, 2016 (07:22AM)
Updated: Apr 14 2017 (01:34) by ~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 3.1/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Padugupadu.
Travel Time: 14h 29m    74 halts    Distance: 465 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 21:29 (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PGU/Padugupadu 

74 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Padugupadu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port» -07:00+7--10.0126mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 07:08+607:10+72m111.64111mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 07:28+2907:30+322m3114.13917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiX 07:37-07:38-1m--118.65321mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapadu 07:43+3007:44+381m--123.03020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX 07:49-07:50-1m--125.54917mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX 07:57+3907:58+441m1131.23319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 08:04-08:05-1m--134.56023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnapartiX 08:11+3908:12+451m--140.63719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX 08:18+4608:19+531m--144.34318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaramX 08:25-08:26-1m--148.76617mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamO 08:31+5508:32+1:031m1154.21717mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:08+5209:13+1:015m1164.22323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/==/GVNGodavariXO 09:21+1:0509:23+1:222m--167.23233mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/==/KVRKovvur 09:32+1:2509:33+1:421m--172.06221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 09:36-09:37-1m--175.13022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu 09:44+1:4409:45+1:491m--178.74617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX 09:50-09:51-1m--182.55017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:56+1:5509:57+1:581m--186.65618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli 10:05-10:06-1m--194.12717mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem 10:13+1:5910:14+2:051m--197.36816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 10:22+2:0610:23+2:091m31106.44518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi 10:31+2:1010:32+2:151m--1112.45419mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO 10:38-10:39-1m--1117.82918mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX 10:45+2:1310:46+2:191m--1120.74118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram 10:51-10:52-1m--1124.25120mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaX 10:57+2:2010:58+2:261m--1128.45117mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu 11:06+2:2611:07+2:311m--1135.34713mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampetO 11:14-11:15-1m--1140.84318mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru 11:20+2:3111:21+2:351m--1144.45819mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EEEluru 11:31+2:3711:32+2:391m31154.11918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet 11:37-11:38-1m--1155.76020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX 11:45+2:3911:46+2:451m--1162.75016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX 11:58+2:4711:59+2:481m--1172.86528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli 12:05-12:06-1m--1179.23722mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaprolu 12:11+2:5012:12+2:521m--1182.34620mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 12:21+2:5312:22+2:561m--1189.11925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX 12:37+2:5012:38+2:551m--1193.81721mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO 13:02+2:4213:03+2:461m--1200.7618mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:10+1:1715:40+1:1630m41213.84926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO 15:46+1:2515:53+1:257m--1218.73821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukonda 15:58-15:59-1m11221.94722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 16:04+1:2816:05+1:281m--1225.84620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur 16:10-16:11-1m--1229.68619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggiralaX 16:15+1:3116:16+1:351m--1235.44516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalurX 16:21-16:22-1m--1239.15315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali JunctionO 16:29+1:3716:30+1:451m--1245.26315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:41+1:4716:42+1:481m--1256.73711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO 16:48-16:49-1m--1260.45111mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/NDONidubrolu 16:57+1:4816:58+1:521m--1267.2389mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram 17:06-17:07-1m--1272.2587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla 17:14+1:5417:15+1:551m--1279.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX 17:24+1:5517:25+2:021m--1287.85910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#54/==/SPFStuartpuram 17:32+2:0617:33+2:061m--1294.6489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem 17:38-17:39-1m--1298.6328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala 17:47+2:0417:48+2:091m--1302.9328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta 17:54-17:55-1m--1306.0459mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 18:01+2:1018:02+2:171m11310.6509mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 18:06-18:07-1m--1313.9607mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduruX 18:12-18:13-1m--1318.8437mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:19+2:1918:20+2:201m--1323.2568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru 18:27+2:2318:28+2:241m--1329.7526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 18:33-18:34-1m--1334.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 18:39+2:2718:40+2:281m--1337.34216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX 18:49+2:2618:50+2:301m--1343.52811mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#66/==/OGLOngoleX 19:09+2:2119:10+2:241m31352.36112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:20+2:2819:21+2:301m--1362.5559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:30+2:3119:31+2:341m--1370.86410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:40+2:3819:41+2:401m21380.45326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:52+2:4119:53+2:431m--1390.15613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX 20:08+2:4520:09+2:481m--1403.96624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#72/==/KVZKavaliX 20:22+2:4920:23+2:561m21418.26721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 20:34+2:5820:35+3:021m--1430.51322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#74/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:54+2:5320:55+2:591m21434.65716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX 21:19+3:0521:20+3:051m--1457.55017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupadu•X 21:29+3:0221:30+3:031m31465.02721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNellore 21:39+3:0021:40+3:041m31469.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX 21:44+1:5621:45+1:561m21471.53218mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX 21:54+3:0321:55+3:071m11476.26227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 22:04+3:1022:05+3:111m31485.51226mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4521.8
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:50+1:5500:15+1:3725m31507.46519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondagunta 00:24+1:4400:25+1:441m12517.16353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu 00:34+1:4500:35+1:461m--2526.66444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigalluX 00:43+1:4700:44+1:481m--2535.19554mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri 00:49+1:5200:51+1:542m22543.15376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru 01:05+1:5401:06+1:571m12555.46672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 01:17+2:0001:18+2:011m12567.66770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX 01:30+2:0601:31+2:071m--2581.020106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction 02:00+1:5502:10+2:0010m--2590.815115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main 02:50+1:20---2600.6-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.