Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:27:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 23, 2017 15:27:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899125-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2287339-0

03135/Kolkata - Chhapra Special Fare Special
কলকাতা - ছাপরা স্পেশাল ভাড়া স্পেশাল     कोलकाता - छपरा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

KOAA/Kolkata --> CPR/Chhapra Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (11:16AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 B4
 18
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
First Departure: Mon Sep 18, 2017fromKOAA/Kolkata
Last Arrival: Tue Oct 31, 2017atCPR/Chhapra Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata and Chhapra Junction is 69 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 668 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:05 (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# --
 M     
KOAA/Kolkata 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 45m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
CPR/Chhapra Junction 

13 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Chhapra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KOAAKolkata» -20:05+1:40--10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:2598.7
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 21:30+1:5621:32+3:562m3198.78537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4563.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 22:17+2:5422:19+2:542m31162.48476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:49+3:2322:53+3:304m3,41204.676114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2025.2
#5/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:13+3:5823:15+3:572m31229.981182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4256.4
#6/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 23:57+4:1523:59+4:162m--1286.273254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 00:23+4:2200:25+4:242m--2315.333270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2044.3
#8/==/JAJJhajhaX 01:45+3:4501:50+3:465m--2359.671142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.2
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:35+3:5402:37+3:552m--2412.82154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:5339.2
#10/==/BJUBarauni Junction 04:30+4:0304:50+3:5020m--2452.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#11/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 05:40+4:1805:45+4:205m62502.87051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#12/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 06:30+5:0706:35+5:105m32555.05957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#13/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 07:30+5:5807:32+5:592m--2608.82955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction 07:43+5:5907:45+6:002m--2614.12456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:1554.2
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction• 10:00+5:45-52668.3-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.