Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2355467-0

55758/Katihar - Tejnarayanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटिहार-तेजनारायणपुर पैसेंजर

KIR/Katihar Junction --> MHI/Manihari

Refresh Live Status (4h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New Timing from 30/05/2017 Deptt KIR 14:00 Arr TNPR 15:30
Tue May 30, 2017 (02:55PM)
Updated: Jun 06 2017 (12:56) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katihar Junction and Manihari.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    4 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:30 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:25 (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MHI/Manihari 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Katihar Junction and Manihari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KIRKatihar Junction» -14:30+15510.03136mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#2|--|MNSManshahi 14:47-14:48-1m118.73133mNFRNational Highway 81, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.6
#3|--|KRMPKumaripur Halt 14:57-14:58-1m1113.32431mNFRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#4|--|MHPRMahiyarpur 15:05-15:06-1m1116.13333mNFRDistt: Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#5|--|BHMABaghmara Halt 15:16-15:17-1m1121.51932mNFRManihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#6|--|MHIManihari• 15:25+1:4715:30+1:435m--124.13234mNFRDistt: Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#7|--|KTKSKantakosh Halt 15:41-15:42-1m1130.01330mNFRDistt: Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.0
#8|--|TNPRTejnarayanpur 16:00----134.0-28mNFRDist:- Katihar, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.