Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22815/Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express
ബിലാസ്പൂർ - എറണാകുളം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     बिलासपुर - एरणाकुलम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to engineering and signalling maintaince works at Coimbatore North , 22815 will be detained for 25 minutes at Erode on 02.01.2018.
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (10:32AM)
Updated: Dec 26 2017 (22:04) by SRI LAKSHMI VENKATESWARA TRAVELS TPTY^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22843/22844 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Express; Entry# 519686 ; Author: King of KutchKutch Express
Rating: 4.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
AB1
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 205 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# --
  T    
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction -08:10+081-1939.182272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3446.6
#2/==/BYTBhataparaX 08:44+508:46+42m21-1892.552273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1464.2
#3/==/RRaipur Junction 10:00+110:10+310m11-1828.251297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#4/==/DURGDurg Junction 10:55+011:00+55m11-1791.287300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#5/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 11:21+911:23+92m11-1760.870314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:30104.4
#6/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:53+812:55+82m31-1656.360319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10129.6
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:05+715:15+710m41-1526.777315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:31194.8
#8/==/CDChandrapurX 17:46+1017:49+103m11-1331.913194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0113.7
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 18:50-219:00+010m11-1318.2107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3969.9
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:39+1319:40+131m21-1248.458184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:58173.4
#11/==/WLWarangalX 22:38+622:40+62m11-1075.055271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:45207.8
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:25+402:35+810m--2-867.25726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:40377.0
#13/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 09:15-409:20+15m32-490.252115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.8
#14/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 11:15+211:20+25m12-365.458215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:48-112:50+12m12-280.983404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27120.5
#16/==/SASalem Junction 14:17+614:20+63m12-160.551283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.7
#17/==/EDErode Junction 15:30+215:40+110m22-100.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#18/==/TUPTiruppurX 16:23+216:25+22m12-50.558306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.5
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction» 17:17+317:20+33m120.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 18:25+518:30+55m3255.757 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#21/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 19:50+319:53+33m12131.1703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.5
#22/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 20:40+420:42+42m12185.62414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4819.5
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 21:30-4---2205.1-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.