Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326473-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2185187-3
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2250237-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; 2nd Sitting;
Entry# 2299941-0

22472/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Intercity Express
دہلی سرائے روہیلا بیکانیر سوپرفاسٹ انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> SDLP/Sadulpur Junction

  
  
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Rs 50 :- veg pulao
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of one General class coach on 24.7.2017
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (11:06PM)
Updated: Aug 04 2017 (20:45) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12982/12981 Chetak express. Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.8/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sadulpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MHRG/Mahendragarh and RTGH/Ratangarh Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 12:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
SDLP/Sadulpur Junction 

5 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sadulpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -08:40-310.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:169.7
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. 08:56-08:58-2m319.764219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaonX 09:14-09:16-2m1126.748219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0451.3
#4|--|RERewari Junction 10:20-10:25-5m7178.189246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.4
#5|--|MHRGMahendragarh 10:59-11:01-2m1,21128.585271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.8
#6|--|LHULoharu Junction 11:30-11:35-5m11169.360269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5049.9
#7|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction• 12:25-12:30-5m41219.267240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5257.8
#8|--|CURChuru Junction 13:22-13:32-10m21277.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.9
#9|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 14:05-14:10-5m21320.077313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#10|--|RJRRajaldesar 14:23-14:25-2m21336.759308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#11|--|PSVParsneu 14:36-14:38-2m--1347.598303mNWRNH 11, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2235.9
#12|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh 15:00-15:02-2m11383.473263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2024.4
#13|--|SDFSudsar 15:22-15:24-2m11407.779270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#14|--|NPSNapasar 15:41-15:43-2m11430.131237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5226.7
#15|--|BKNBikaner Junction 16:35--61456.8-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.