Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 12:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 714742-0

12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
ପୁରୀ - ଗାଂଧୀଧମ ସାପ୍ତାହିକ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी-गांधीधाम साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
  
  
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 14, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (11:58PM)
Updated: May 24 2017 (07:46) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.7/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 54m    1 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 05:31
Platform# --
   W   
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25
Platform# --
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

1 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -19:45---1-1884.95314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#2/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 20:35-20:40-5m41-1841.14625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:05-21:10-5m--1-1822.06139mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0061.4
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal 22:10-22:12-2m11-1760.58061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3648.1
#5/--/TLHDTalcher Road 22:48-22:50-2m--1-1712.43272mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2312.2
#6/==/ANGLAngul 23:13-23:15-2m--1-1700.255119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:50156.7
#7%--%SBPSambalpur Junction 02:05-02:15-10m--2-1543.564160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#8%--%BRGABargarh Road 02:55-02:57-2m--2-1501.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.3
#9%--%BLGRBolangirX 03:51-03:53-2m--2-1424.857185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0763.5
#10%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction 05:00-05:25-25m--2-1361.357212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#11%==%KBJKantabanji 06:00-06:10-10m--2-1327.986304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.3
#12!%%!%KRARKhariar Road 06:55-06:57-2m--2-1263.640325mECoRJonk, Odisha
12 intermediate stations02:38105.2
#13/--/RRaipur JunctionX 09:35-09:55-20m--2-1158.448296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#14/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 10:40-10:45-5m--2-1121.474300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50134.9
#15/==/GGondia Junction 12:35-12:37-2m32-986.566318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:58130.2
#16/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:35-14:45-10m32-856.366315mCR440001, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:55391.6
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 20:40-20:50-10m--2-464.748209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.1
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction 21:20-21:25-5m22-440.656212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar 00:05-00:10-5m--3-290.647203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27160.9
#20/==/STSuratX 03:37-03:42-5m13-129.77518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:44129.7
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction»XO 05:26-05:31-5m--30.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:00-06:02-2m2335.54745mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2364.5
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction•XO 07:25-07:45-20m--3100.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:53130.7
#24|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction 09:38-09:40-2m33230.75453mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10116.7
#25!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 11:50-11:52-2m13347.46440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#26|==|BCOBBhachau 12:07-12:09-2m13363.34444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5137.8
#27|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:00--23401.1-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.