Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974397-0

18417⇒18117/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
     राउरकेला - गुणुपूर राज्य रानी एक्सप्रेस

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extended till Gunupur w.e.f. 21.03.2017 Entry# 2203508
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (07:04AM)
Updated: Jul 22 2017 (08:45) by Afraaz suhail 🚂🚄🚅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 1 Dedicated Rake
Rating: 4.7/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Bhubaneswar is 24 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
 M W  S
BBS/Bhubaneswar 

8 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Bhubaneswar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ROURourkela Junction -21:20-51-101.159198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2120.5
#2/==/KXNKanshbahal 21:41-21:42-1m11-80.656217mSERSundargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3/==/GPRajgangpurX 21:52-21:53-1m11-71.362237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#4/==/GPHGarposX 22:11-22:12-1m--1-52.770281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/BMBBamra 22:26-22:27-1m11-36.473260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#6/==/BEHBagdihi 22:40-22:41-1m--1-20.743257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction» 23:10-23:15-5m110.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#8%==%RGLRengali 23:35-23:37-2m--126.245206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#9%--%SBPYSambalpur City 00:02-00:07-5m--245.191158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#10!%%!%RAIRRairakholX 00:50-00:52-2m--2110.284141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#11!%%!%BONABoindaX 01:25-01:27-2m--2156.521291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.2
#12/==/ANGLAngul 03:20-03:22-2m--2195.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#13/==/TLHDTalcher Road 03:35-03:36-1m--2207.96172mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4748.1
#14/==/DNKLDhenkanal 04:23-04:25-2m22256.06761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.4
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionXO 05:20-05:25-5m52313.53328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.7
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar•XO 06:15-06:20-5m62341.14639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#17/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 06:45-06:55-10m--2360.27925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2026.4
#18/==/NKPNirakarpur 07:15-07:16-1m--2386.66921mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3944.6
#19/==/BALUBalugaon 07:55-07:57-2m--2431.3949mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3554.7
#20/==/CAPChatrapur 08:32-08:33-1m--2486.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.5
#21/==/BAMBrahmapurX 08:53-08:54-1m--2507.47026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2124.5
#22/==/IPMIchchapuramX 09:15-09:16-1m--2532.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta 09:29-09:30-1m--2549.97747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#24/==/PSAPalasaX 09:55-10:00-5m--2581.97728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#25/==/NWPNaupada Junction 10:20-10:35-15m--2607.73913mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.3
#26|--|PLHParalakhemundi 11:35-11:37-2m12647.05860mECoRParalakhemundi, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5350.8
#27|--|GNPRGunupur 12:30--12697.8-92mECoRdist- gajapati, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.