Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608304-0

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર - કોચૂવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर - कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

ST/Surat --> KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering available; Veg biryani, egg biryani and Chicken...
more...
biryani. Quality is quite good. Dinner available on payment basis till PNVL on first day and lunch will be available till MAJN on the next day.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Temporary Augmentation of One extra sleeper coach from 16.07.17 to 30.07.2017 2) Monsoon TT wef 10/6/17 - 31/10/17. 2) Due to mega block...
more...
taken on Up line between Vadodara and Bharuch on 23/07/2017 (sunday) ,The train will be regulated for 2;05 Hrs. In vadodara Division.
Sat Jul 22, 2017 (10:25AM)
Updated: Jun 09 2017 (12:43) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 56m    27 halts    Distance: 1635 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 2
S      
ST/Surat 
Arrives @ 02:56 +2 nights (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 

27 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Surat and Kayamkulam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -07:15+0--1-527.86111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction 07:35+607:37+52m--1-507.37543mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 08:00+1108:01+111m--1-478.47037mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:38+908:44+116m--1-435.66497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0872.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 09:52-09:54-2m11-363.14570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:56133.3
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50-1613:00+010m51-229.76151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.8
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:45+4713:47+472m11-184.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#8|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+5314:04+562m11-165.24245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.5
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+5715:05+1:0710m11-129.79437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+2:1915:58+2:192m21-49.95820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#11/==/STSurat» 16:50+2:1117:00+2:0910m210.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.1
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+1:5020:40+1:3210m71216.1477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX 22:00+1:3922:05+1:475m71279.34311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4574.8
#14%==%ROHARoha 23:50+1:1023:55+1:105m21354.15010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun 02:30+1:1702:32+1:182m22482.14911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 04:05+1:1704:10+1:205m12557.558132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:14129.1
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurgX 06:24+1:4606:26+1:482m12686.63637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4260.8
#18%--%THVMThivimX 08:08+1:1308:10+1:262m12747.54023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.1
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 09:20+1:1009:30+1:1110m12793.6569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwar 10:35+1:2710:37+1:282m12853.85311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#21%--%KTKumta 11:40+1:2311:42+1:242m12908.95722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1469.9
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 12:56-12:58-2m12978.86110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.5
#23%--%UDUdupiX 14:02+1:2714:04+1:272m121044.33018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0662.9
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 16:10+3816:20+4210m121107.35924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.1
#25/==/KGQKasaragod 17:08+4517:10+452m121154.47318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX 17:53+4117:55+412m221206.8519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.7
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 18:35+2918:40+325m321240.56916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery 18:58+3419:00+342m221261.2749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakaraX 19:18+3319:20+332m121283.35610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 20:10+4320:15+445m121329.63911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.2
#31/==/TIRTirur 21:18+1921:20+212m221370.8349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO 22:40-1122:45+125m321415.84226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 23:32+523:35+83m121448.9683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 00:23+1500:25+152m131503.45114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 00:45+1600:50+175m231520.3549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.9
#36%==%KTYMKottayam 01:57+2102:00+223m131580.25918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:26+3102:27+311m331605.96122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 02:36+3302:37+331m131615.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction• 02:56+3602:58+362m231635.24710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.9
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 03:50+2103:55+225m131676.13416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.5
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli 05:35-13---31733.6-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.