Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:33:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:33:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 890913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022101-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2266840-1

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतिकोरीन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

ATP/Anantapur --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block for maintenance work between Hindupur - Malugur of Bengaluru Division from 01.08.2017 to 31.08.2017 between 11:35 Hrs. to 14:35 Hrs.except Monday and...
more...
Wednesday,Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express will be regulated enroute for 30 minutes.
Mon Jul 10, 2017 (11:41AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anantapur and Madurai Junction is 77 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 718 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
      S
ATP/Anantapur 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
S      
MDU/Madurai Junction 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Anantapur and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -23:55+0--1-1833.3615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 00:23+1200:25+172m--2-1804.67214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:35+2601:37+272m--2-1720.65445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 02:38+2902:40+432m--2-1666.12212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 03:03+3503:05+412m--2-1657.63415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20-305:25+45m12-1581.660127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-1008:29+22m--2-1400.15529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40+110:00+120m42-1334.95651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+1210:51+122m42-1289.17537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1611:08+162m42-1270.44845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:52+1112:02+1510m22-1234.95837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1370.5
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:15+1313:17+132m42-1164.35220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25-714:35+010m22-1105.28118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5168.8
#14/==/BLValsad 15:26+615:28+102m32-1036.46812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+1015:53+112m22-1010.24927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-1018:30+010m62-889.2357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+819:45+113m62-847.54810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#18/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+1221:20+132m22-773.259623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+1422:30+215m22-709.561556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+4803:00+5010m33-447.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:50+4004:53+403m13-334.236458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+1006:00+125m23-297.483432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:18+5007:20+502m13-189.746406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58+4208:00+422m13-160.864332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25/==/ADAdoni 08:38+4108:40+412m13-120.152421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 09:40+3009:50+4310m33-68.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur» 11:53+2911:55+302m130.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 13:00+513:05+95m1333.365371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.6
#29%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+2714:20+282m23112.949636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.6
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 16:03+1:0416:05+1:072m23196.562912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20+1:3016:25+1:305m23211.932907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:10+4218:30+3920m43268.347812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.1
#33/==/SASalem Junction 22:32+1622:35+213m--3457.445282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#34/==/EDErode Junction 23:55+1400:05+4910m43517.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:57+5101:00+503m34581.959120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction 02:15+5802:20+595m--4655.958287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction• 03:25+5703:30+1:015m14718.265139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:10+1:0304:12+1:042m--4761.677108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#39%==%SRTSatur 04:33+1:0604:35+1:072m--4788.56565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:55+1:0804:57+1:092m--4810.16890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:29+1:0805:30+1:081m--4846.31970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#42/--/TNTuticorin 07:10+10---4877.3-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.