Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:06:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 890913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing;
Entry# 2178583-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2266840-1

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂતિકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतिकोरीन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

BRC/Vadodara Junction --> BL/Valsad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block for maintenance work between Hindupur - Malugur of Bengaluru Division from 01.08.2017 to 31.08.2017 between 11:35 Hrs. to 14:35 Hrs.except Monday and...
more...
Wednesday,Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Express will be regulated enroute for 30 minutes.Due to Line Block permitted for maintenance work between Malugur and Chakarlapalli stations of Bengaluru Division from 11:45 hrs. to 14:45 hrs with effect from 01st September, 2017 to 30th September, 2017 except Monday and Wednesday, Train No. 19568, Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express will be regulated enroute for 40 minutes from 01st September, 2017 to 30th September, 2017 except Monday and Wednesday.
Mon Jul 31, 2017 (07:08PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Valsad.
Travel Time: 3h 24m    2 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:02 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:26 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BL/Valsad 

2 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha -23:55+0--1-598.4615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2828.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka 00:23+900:25+142m--2-569.87214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia 01:35+1701:37+172m--2-485.75445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#4|--|JAMJamnagarX 02:38+1602:40+272m12-431.32212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:238.6
#5|--|HAPAHapa 03:03+2003:05+312m--2-422.73415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot JunctionXO 05:20-1005:25+25m12-346.760127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:02181.5
#7|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 08:27-908:29+22m22-165.25529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.2
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:40+010:00+120m42-100.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 10:49+1310:51+132m12-54.37537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction 11:06+1511:08+152m42-35.54845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.5
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X 11:52+1212:02+1510m220.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1370.6
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:15+313:17+42m4270.65220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.2
#13/==/STSuratX 14:25-814:35+010m22129.78118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad• 15:26+815:28+112m32198.76812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#15/==/VAPIVapiX 15:51+1315:53+132m22224.94927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 18:20-618:30+010m62345.9357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 19:42+1419:45+163m62387.54810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.4
#18/==/LNLLonavala 21:18+1621:20+182m22461.959623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction 22:25+2022:30+265m22525.661556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#20|==|SURSolapurX 02:50+4903:00+5010m33787.962461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbargaX 04:50+3704:53+393m13900.936458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.8
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 05:55+706:00+125m23937.783432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 07:18+4607:20+472m131045.446406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#24/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 07:58+3708:00+372m131074.264332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#25/==/ADAdoni 08:38+3608:40+352m131115.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 09:40+2409:50+3710m331167.133455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur 11:53+1511:55+162m131235.131348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 13:00+013:05+85m131268.465371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.5
#29%==%HUPHindupur 14:18+2614:20+272m231347.949636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.6
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 16:03+1:0016:05+1:052m231431.662912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 16:20+1:3416:25+1:345m231447.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#32/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 18:10+5018:30+4520m431503.447812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.2
#33/==/SASalem Junction 22:32+1322:35+163m--31692.645282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#34/==/EDErode Junction 23:55+600:05+4110m431752.275174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction 00:57+4201:00+413m341817.259120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction 02:15+4002:20+415m--41891.158287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction 03:25+3603:30+395m141953.565139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 04:10+4504:12+482m--41996.877107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#39%==%SRTSatur 04:33+5004:35+512m--42023.86565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#40%==%CVPKovilpatti 04:55+5504:57+542m--42045.46890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 05:29+5405:30+551m--42081.51970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#42/--/TNTuticorin 07:10-2---42112.6-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.