Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:38:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43803/Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> EGT/Egattur Halt

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 11 2017 (12:57) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Egattur Halt.
Travel Time: 1h 21m    21 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 05:41 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
EGT/Egattur Halt 

21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Egattur Halt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -04:20+1--10.0235mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 04:24+104:25+11m--11.5217mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 04:29+304:30+31m--12.93310mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.7
#4/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 04:35-04:36-1m--15.7815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#5/==/PERPerambur 04:37+404:38+41m--17.0378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#6/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 04:39-04:40-1m--17.68610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#7/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 04:41-04:42-1m--19.15210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#8/==/VLKVillivakkam 04:44+404:45+41m--110.85712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#9/==/KOTRKorattur 04:48+404:49+41m--113.65816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/PVMPattaravakkam 04:51+404:52+41m--115.64416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#11/==/ABUAmbattur 04:54+404:55+41m--117.05223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#12/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 04:57+404:58+41m--118.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/ANNRAnnanur 05:00+405:01+41m--119.82720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#14/==/AVDAvadi 05:07+505:08+51m--122.65828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#15/==/HCHindu College 05:11+505:12+51m--125.56328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#16/--/PABPattabiram 05:13-05:14-1m--126.54331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#17/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 05:17-05:18-1m--128.76031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#18/==/TITiruninravur 05:20+605:21+61m--130.76139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#19/==/VEUVeppampattu 05:24+605:25+61m--133.86939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#20/==/SVRSevvapet Road 05:28+605:29+61m--137.29638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#21/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 05:31+605:32+61m--140.43344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#22/==/TRLTiruvallur 05:37+505:38+51m--143.26448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#23/==/EGTEgattur Halt• 05:41+505:42+51m--146.45051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#24/==/KBTKadambattur 05:45+605:46+61m--148.96153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 05:49+605:50+61m--151.97354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#26/==/MAFManavur 05:53+605:54+61m--155.66357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#27/==/TOTiruvalangadu 05:58+605:59+71m--159.86760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#28/==/MSUMosur 06:04+706:05+71m--165.45974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#29/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 06:08+706:09+71m--168.3584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:211.9
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 06:30-6---170.2-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.