Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 24, 2017 03:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 24, 2017 03:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 890913-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1022101-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Side View; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2266840-1

19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 05.03.2017 to 02.04.17 Will depart Tuticorin at 22:00 wef 02/07/2017.
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (03:22PM)
Updated: Jun 29 2017 (17:16) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Okha is 124 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 51h 35m    40 halts    Distance: 2711 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights (Avg 52m late)
Platform# --
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

40 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -22:00+0110.0645mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 22:29+422:30+41m--131.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:59+1023:00+121m--167.268 SRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 23:19+1723:20+191m--188.870 SRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:43+2223:45+252m31115.737 SRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:55+501:00+95m32159.158139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 02:05+402:10+95m--2221.466287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 03:17+1803:20+183m--2295.435120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5064.9
#9%--%EDErode Junction 05:10-205:20+3110m32360.372174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.6
#10/==/SASalem JunctionX 06:10+3906:15+395m52420.047 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations04:00189.2
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:15+2010:20+205m32609.264813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:13+2511:15+302m32665.524907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 11:53+2511:55+272m12681.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.6
#14%==%HUPHindupur 13:04+4113:05+421m--2764.656636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2579.5
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 14:30+3414:35+365m32844.283371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 14:59+1:0515:00+1:101m12877.533348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#17%==%GTLGuntakal Junction 17:05+4917:15+5510m52945.468454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#18/==/ADAdoni 18:01+5518:02+561m42997.687421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road 18:30+1:0518:40+5710m321038.351332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction 19:14+5219:15+531m221067.245407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25107.7
#21/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 21:40+1821:45+265m221174.950431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.8
#22%==%GRGulbargaX 22:29+1822:30+321m321211.771458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#23|==|SURSolapurX 00:05+4600:15+4810m331324.756461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:55+2405:05+2710m231587.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#25/==/LNLLonavala 06:09+2306:10+251m231650.746623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47+3307:50+323m731725.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 09:00+1809:10+2010m631766.7807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 10:41+3510:43+352m131887.76827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#29/==/BLValsadXO 11:06+4211:08+422m231913.96712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.9
#30/==/STSuratX 12:10+3112:20+2910m131982.98718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:01+5713:03+572m332042.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.6
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 14:03+1:0814:13+1:0910m232112.67337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:42+1:1514:44+1:142m232148.17545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 14:59+1:1215:01+1:122m232166.84037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:10+1:0616:30+1:0320m332212.66251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:33+5717:35+572m132277.856 WRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:15181.5
#37!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 20:50+1:0720:55+1:095m332459.376126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#38|--|HAPAHapa 21:55+1:2121:57+1:352m--32535.33415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.6
#39|--|JAMJamnagar 22:12+1:3422:14+1:372m132543.85312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.4
#40|--|KMBLKhambhalia 23:16+1:4423:18+1:442m--32598.36646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.1
#41|--|DWKDwarka 00:34+1:3500:36+1:382m--42682.32914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.6
#42|--|OKHAOkha• 01:35+52---42711.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.