Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:06:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 14, 2017 12:06:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1837350-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Standing;
Entry# 2178583-0


19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
தூத்துக்குடி - ஓக்கா விவேக் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     तूतीकोरिन - ओखा विवेक एक्सप्रेस

TN/Tuticorin --> OKHA/Okha

Refresh Live Status (7h 17m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 21, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 05.03.2017 to 02.04.17 Will depart Tuticorin at 22:00 wef 02/07/2017.
Mon Mar 06, 2017 (03:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:23) by Selva Vignesh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tuticorin and Okha.
Travel Time: 51h 35m    40 halts    Distance: 2710 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 1
S      
TN/Tuticorin 
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
OKHA/Okha 

40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Okha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/TNTuticorin» -22:00-110.0745mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#2/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 22:25-22:26-1m--131.07270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3036.2
#3%==%CVPKovilpattiX 22:56-22:57-1m--167.27690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1721.6
#4%==%SRTSatur 23:14-23:15-1m--188.86565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.9
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:40-23:42-2m31115.736107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1343.4
#6%==%MDUMadurai JunctionX 00:55-01:00-5m32159.158139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2221.465287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#8%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 03:18-03:20-2m--2295.435120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5064.9
#9%--%EDErode Junction 05:10-05:20-10m32360.345174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.7
#10/==/SASalem JunctionO 06:40-06:45-5m52420.054283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations03:30188.9
#11/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 10:15-10:20-5m32608.964813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.4
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 11:13-11:15-2m32665.324907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3815.5
#13/==/YNKYelahanka Junction 11:53-11:55-2m12680.773912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.6
#14%==%HUPHindupur 13:04-13:05-1m--2764.456636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2579.5
#15/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 14:30-14:35-5m32843.983371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#16%==%ATPAnantapur 14:59-15:00-1m12877.233348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0567.8
#17!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction 17:05-17:15-10m52945.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#18/==/ADAdoni 18:01-18:02-1m42997.294421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.7
#19/==/MALMMantralayam Road 18:28-18:30-2m321037.939332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.9
#20/==/RCRaichur Junction 19:14-19:15-1m221066.845407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25107.6
#21/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 21:40-21:45-5m221174.467431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3336.8
#22%==%GRGulbarga JunctionX 22:18-22:20-2m321211.265458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#23|==|SURSolapurX 00:05-00:15-10m331324.256461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:55-05:05-10m231586.660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#25/==/LNLLonavala 06:09-06:10-1m231650.346623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47-07:50-3m731724.73610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.7
#27/==/BSRVasai Road 09:00-09:10-10m631766.3807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapiX 10:41-10:43-2m131887.36827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#29/==/BLValsadXO 11:06-11:08-2m231913.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.9
#30/==/STSuratX 12:10-12:20-10m131982.57918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4559.2
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:05-13:06-1m332041.67420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5770.5
#32/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 14:03-14:13-10m232112.26737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3134.6
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:44-14:45-1m232146.77545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#34/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 15:00-15:02-2m232165.54437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0345.8
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 16:05-16:15-10m332211.35751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction 17:24-17:26-2m132276.45229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:29181.5
#37!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 20:55-21:00-5m332458.080126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#38|--|HAPAHapa 21:57-21:58-1m232533.91715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.6
#39|--|JAMJamnagarX 22:29-22:30-1m132542.55712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#40|--|KMBLKhambhalia 23:27-23:28-1m132596.97446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0884.1
#41|--|DWKDwarka 00:36-00:38-2m242680.93014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5728.7
#42|--|OKHAOkha• 01:35--242709.6-4mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.