Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38410⇒38406/Panskura - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

MCA/Mecheda --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:36) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mecheda and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    18 halts    Distance: 58 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:17 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MCA/Mecheda 
Arrives @ 05:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Mecheda and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction -04:00+0--1-12.1499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 04:04-04:05-1m--1-8.9764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 04:08+104:09+11m--1-5.1448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 04:12-04:13-1m--1-2.8576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda» 04:16+104:17+11m--10.0669mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 04:20-04:21-1m--13.36310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 04:25+204:26+21m--17.59310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 04:28-04:29-1m--110.6538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 04:32+104:33+11m--113.3808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 04:37-04:38-1m--118.6677mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 04:41+304:42+31m--122.0856mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#12/==/ULBUluberia 04:45+104:46+11m--126.2469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 04:49-04:50-1m--128.5536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/CGAChengel 04:53+004:54+01m--131.2618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 04:57+404:58+41m--134.2766mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 05:01+005:02+01m--138.1506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 05:05-05:06-1m--140.6577mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/SELSankrail 05:08+105:09+11m--142.4548mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 05:13+105:14+11m--146.0487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 05:20+005:21+01m5150.9436mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 05:23+005:24+01m1152.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 05:26-05:27-1m--153.8337mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 05:30+005:31+01m--155.599mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:192.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 05:50+0---158.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.