Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:19:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:19:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

38457⇒38437/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

FLR/Phuleswar --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (23:20) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 58m    11 halts    Distance: 41 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
FLR/Phuleswar 
Arrives @ 19:23 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Phuleswar and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:35+2--1-29.71810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:44+1117:45+111m--1-27.0509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:47+1117:48+111m--1-25.3467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 17:50+1117:51+111m31-23.8297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 17:54+1217:55+121m31-22.3486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 18:01+1718:02+171m--1-17.5547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 18:06+1718:07+171m--1-13.9578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 18:09+1718:10+171m--1-12.0757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 18:12+1818:13+181m--1-9.5576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 18:17+2018:18+201m--1-5.7616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 18:21+2018:22+201m--1-2.7808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar» 18:24+1918:25+191m--10.0346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 18:29+1818:30+181m212.3829mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:33+1918:34+191m--16.4706mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 18:37+1918:38+191m--19.9657mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:43+1818:44+181m--115.3558mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 18:47+1618:48+161m--118.0928mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#18/==/DTEDeulti 18:50+1718:51+171m--121.16410mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 18:55+1718:56+171m--125.34810mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#20/==/MCAMecheda 19:00+1719:01+171m--128.58710mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#21/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 19:03+1719:04+171m--131.4476mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#22/==/BOPBhogpur 19:07+2319:08+231m--133.8747mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 19:11+2319:12+231m--137.5185mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:113.3
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 19:23+13---140.8-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.