Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:37:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1582801-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
సింహపురి సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिंहपुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

TEL/Tenali Junction --> OGL/Ongole

  
  
Inaugural Run
Fri Oct 28, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Fri Sep 23, 2016 (04:13PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - excellent (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 A2
 18
 H1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Ongole.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 107 km    Avg Speed: 86 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:53
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 06:08
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
OGL/Ongole 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Ongole

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 14m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -22:55-101-381.169539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 00:49-00:50-1m32-249.525290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.2
#3/==/WLWarangalX 01:14-01:15-1m12-239.3109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.1
#4/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:48-01:49-1m12-179.268198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.4
#5/==/KMTKhammamX 02:31-02:32-1m12-131.861118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4444.8
#6/==/MDRMadhira 03:16-03:17-1m--2-87.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5855.5
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 04:15-04:25-10m52-31.57326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction»X 04:51-04:53-2m320.08515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#9/==/BPPBapatlaX 05:23-05:25-2m2242.58210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#10/==/CLXChirala 05:36-05:38-2m2257.6998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.5
#11/==/OGLOngole• 06:08-06:10-2m32107.19412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.1
#12/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 06:28-06:30-2m22135.29926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.8
#13/==/KVZKavaliX 06:53-06:55-2m22173.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#14/==/BTTRBitragunta 07:08-07:10-2m22189.45416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.3
#15/==/NLRNellore 07:48-07:50-2m42223.75421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#16/==/VDEVedayapalemX 07:58-08:00-2m22231.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.1
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:50--12262.1-19mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.