Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38463⇒38439/Howrah - Panskura Local
হাওড়া-পাঁশকুড়া লোকাল     हावड़ा-पाँशकुड़ा लोकल

NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail --> PKU/Panskura Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 53m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:15) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    21 halts    Distance: 3 km
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NPMR/Narayan Pakuria Murail 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 1m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PKU/Panskura Junction 

21 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Narayan Pakuria Murail and Panskura Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -17:50+2--1-67.11810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:092.7
#2/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:59+918:00+91m--1-64.4509mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/DSNRDashnagar 18:02-18:03-1m--1-62.7467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#4/==/RMJRamrajatala 18:05-18:06-1m31-61.1297mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#5/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 18:09+518:10+51m31-59.7486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#6/==/ADLAndul 18:16+1518:17+151m--1-54.9547mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#7/==/SELSankrail 18:21+1018:22+101m--1-51.3578mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#8/==/ABBAbada 18:24-18:25-1m--1-49.4757mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/NALRNalpur 18:27+2418:28+241m--1-46.9576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#10/==/BVABauria 18:32+1818:33+181m--1-43.1616mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#11/==/CGAChengel 18:36+918:37+91m--1-40.0808mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.6
#12/==/FLRPhuleswar 18:39-18:40-1m--1-37.4346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#13/==/ULBUluberia 18:44+1418:45+141m21-35.1859mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#14/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 18:48+1318:49+131m--1-30.9676mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#15/==/KGYKulgachia 18:52-18:53-1m--1-27.5647mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/BZNBagnan 18:58+1318:59+131m--1-22.1538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/GGTAGhoraghata 19:02-19:03-1m--1-19.5938mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#18/==/DTEDeulti 19:05+719:06+71m--1-16.46310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#19/==/KIGKolaghat 19:10-19:11-1m--1-12.25010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#20/==/MCAMecheda 19:15+2019:16+201m--1-8.9519mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.1
#21/==/BOPBhogpur 19:22+419:23+41m--1-3.8258mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:177.1
#22/==/PKUPanskura Junction• 19:40-1---13.3-9mSERPanskura, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.