Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:16:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:16:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

38470⇒38436/Panskura Jn - Howrah Local
পাঁশকুড়া-হাওড়া লোকাল     पाँशकुड़ा-हावड़ा लोकल

CGA/Chengel --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:44) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengel and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 27 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:27
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CGA/Chengel 
Arrives @ 17:27 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chengel and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PKUPanskura Junction -15:32+1--1-43.3499mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.3
#2/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail 15:36-15:37-1m--1-40.0764mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#3/==/BOPBhogpur 15:40+415:41+41m--1-36.2448mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#4/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. 15:44+115:45+11m--1-34.0576mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#5/==/MCAMecheda 15:48+415:49+41m--1-31.2509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/KIGKolaghat 15:53-15:54-1m--1-27.86310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/DTEDeulti 15:58+215:59+31m--1-23.69310mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#8/==/GGTAGhoraghata 16:01-16:02-1m--1-20.5538mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BZNBagnan 16:05+416:06+51m--1-17.9808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#10/==/KGYKulgachia 16:10-16:11-1m--1-12.51017mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#11/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 16:13+916:14+91m--1-9.2646mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#12/==/ULBUluberia 16:18+816:19+81m51-4.9469mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#13/==/FLRPhuleswar 16:22+1016:23+121m--1-2.7536mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#14/==/CGAChengel» 16:26-16:27-1m--10.0618mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/BVABauria 16:30+816:31+81m--13.1576mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#16/==/NALRNalpur 16:35-16:36-1m--16.9506mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#17/==/ABBAbada 16:39-16:40-1m--19.41137mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#18/==/SELSankrail 16:41+816:42+81m--111.3368mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#19/==/ADLAndul 16:48+616:49+61m--114.9487mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:064.8
#20/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 16:55+116:56+11m5119.7296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.4
#21/==/RMJRamrajatala 16:59-17:00-1m1121.1467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#22/==/DSNRDashnagar 17:02-17:03-1m--122.7507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#23/==/TPKRTikiapara 17:05+017:06+01m--124.389mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:212.7
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 17:27+0---127.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.