Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2178612-0

11010/Sinhagad Express
सिंहगड एक्सप्रेस     सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KAD/Khandala --> KJT/Karjat Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11010 Pune- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai Sinhgad Express in Up direction will reach at Thane at 09.09 hours and will leave at 09.11 hours. ▶...
more...
First two General Coaches are reserved only for ladies ▶ 3rd General Coach opens at Lonavla ▶4th General Coach opens at Chinchwad ▶ Last two General Coaches opens at Shivajinagar
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (05:33AM)
Updated: Jul 05 2017 (05:34) by Finally WCR getting first LHB~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 C1
 12
 D1
 13
 D2
 14
 D3
 15
 D4
 16
 D5
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Khandala and Karjat Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 24 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 108 km/hr between CCH/Chinchwad and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KAD/Khandala 
Arrives @ 07:58 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Khandala and Karjat Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -06:05+041-67.429556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#2/==/SVJRShivajinagar 06:10+406:13+33m11-65.043552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#3/==/KKKhadki 06:18+506:20+52m21-61.461563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4/==/PMPPimpri 06:28+606:31+63m21-53.367569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#5/==/CCHChinchwad 06:33+806:35+82m31-51.175574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3847.3
#6/==/LNLLonavala 07:13+907:15+102m21-3.775623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#7/==/KADKhandala» 07:18+1407:20+152m210.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction•X 07:58+1808:00+192m2124.16655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.5
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:42+2308:47+185m7170.65510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#10/==/TNAThane 09:09-09:11-2m6188.86611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#11/==/DRDadar Central 09:33+109:35+12m61113.1307mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 09:53+12-91122.1-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.