Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:59:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
ডিব্ৰুগড় - কন্যাকুমাৰী বিবেক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     डिब्रूगढ़ - कन्याकुमारी विवेक एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1] Train No.15906 Dibrugarh – Kanyakumari Express is cancelled o­n 26th August, 2017..... 2] Revised Coach Composition w.e.f 5.08.17 :AC 2-tier – 1,...
more...
AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 11, General Second Class – 4, Pantry Car – 1 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches. 1 GS removed due to technical reasons
Mon Aug 21, 2017 (04:48PM)
Updated: Jan 17 2018 (01:37) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (84 votes)
cleanliness - poor (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari is 212 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 15m    18 halts    Distance: 1377 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OGL/Ongole and NLR/Nellore
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# --
  T    
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 
Arrives @ 09:50 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W   
CAPE/Kanniyakumari 

18 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Kanniyakumari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:05-11-2866.344108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:02-00:12-10m--2-2824.356124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48156.6
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:00-03:10-10m12-2667.748118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.1
#4|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 03:58-04:00-2m--2-2629.659102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#5|--|DMVDimapur 05:11-05:18-7m--2-2559.460154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#6|--|DPUDiphu 05:55-05:57-2m--2-2522.331177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.4
#7|--|LMGLumding JunctionX 07:00-07:05-5m--2-2490.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04123.5
#8!==!JIDJagi Road 10:09-10:11-2m--2-2366.54362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati 11:30-11:45-15m--2-2309.57059mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:52130.6
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 13:37-13:39-2m--2-2178.94149mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1651.5
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 14:55-15:05-10m--2-2127.45959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#12%==%KOJKokrajharX 15:33-15:35-2m12-2099.76549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.2
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--2-2018.53453mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:55168.3
#14|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:50-22:05-15m32-1850.277114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0887.3
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:13-23:15-2m22-1762.95453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:45147.7
#16%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00-02:15-15m--3-1615.25031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 04:45-04:50-5m13-1491.24340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45117.8
#18/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 07:35-08:00-25m13-1373.45176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.2
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50-09:05-15m43-1331.245114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00-10:05-5m43-1289.771192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50-10:52-2m--3-1236.78889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.5
#22/==/MDNMidnapore 12:02-12:04-2m--3-1134.23052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.2
#23/==/HIJHijli 12:55-12:57-2m23-1111.98748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:17112.2
#24/==/BLSBalasoreX 14:14-14:16-2m33-999.76020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0262.5
#25/==/BHCBhadrakX 15:18-15:20-2m--3-937.38722mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:20115.6
#26/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 16:40-16:45-5m33-821.64728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 17:20-17:25-5m43-793.93839mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#28/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55-18:10-15m43-774.98825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.2
#29/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:50-19:55-5m23-627.63626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations02:0574.4
#30/==/PSAPalasa 22:00-22:02-2m--3-553.28628mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road 22:53-22:55-2m--3-480.27634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.5
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--3-410.74766mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.2
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 01:10-01:30-20m34-349.63411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3017.2
#34/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00-02:02-2m14-332.48746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:32133.3
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 03:34-03:35-1m34-199.16717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.1
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry 04:20-04:22-2m14-148.97023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1789.3
#37/==/EEEluru 05:39-05:40-1m34-59.63818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction»X 07:15-07:35-20m--40.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39138.5
#39/==/OGLOngole 09:14-09:15-1m34138.5101 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.7
#40/==/NLRNelloreX 10:24-10:25-1m34255.23221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:45121.8
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction 14:10-14:15-5m--4377.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:50124.8
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:05-16:10-5m14501.851215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 17:50-17:55-5m--4586.272404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.5
#44/==/SASalem Junction 19:35-19:40-5m--4706.765283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#45/==/EDErode Junction 20:35-20:40-5m24766.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#46/==/TUPTiruppurX 21:23-21:25-2m14816.647306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.5
#47/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 22:30-22:35-5m14867.245416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 23:50-23:55-5m2,34922.963 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#49/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 01:07-01:10-3m15998.3683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#50/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 01:58-02:00-2m151052.83414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#51/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 02:30-02:35-5m251069.7549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0759.9
#52%==%KTYMKottayam 03:42-03:45-3m151129.76018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3534.8
#53/==/CNGRChengannur 04:20-04:22-2m151164.55013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1361.1
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 05:35-05:40-5m151225.64316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.5
#55/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 07:10-07:15-5m151290.13612mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations02:0071.1
#56/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 09:15-09:20-5m251361.23115mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3015.5
#57%==%CAPEKanniyakumari• 09:50--151376.7-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.