Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

41021/Chennai Beach - Velachery EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை வேளச்சேரி ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच वेलाचेरी ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> MTCN/Tiruvallikeni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
  
  
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (12:10) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallikeni.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    4 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 07:41
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MTCN/Tiruvallikeni 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Tiruvallikeni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -07:30---10.0305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 07:33-07:34-1m511.5566mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#3/==/MPKTChennai Park Town 07:35-07:36-1m--12.4507mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.8
#4/==/MCPTChintadripet 07:37-07:38-1m113.2947mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#5/==/MCPKChepauk 07:39-07:40-1m114.84313mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#6/==/MTCNTiruvallikeni• 07:41-07:42-1m--15.5759mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#7/==/MLHSLight House 07:43-07:44-1m--16.82610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:041.7
#8/==/MTMYThirumayilai 07:48-07:49-1m118.56411mSRPhone: 044-24954252, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#9/==/MNDYMandaveli 07:50-07:51-1m--19.6798mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#10/==/GWYRGreenways Road 07:52-07:53-1m--110.9535mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#11/==/KTPMKotturpuram 07:54-07:55-1m--111.8536mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#12/==/KTBRKasturibai Nagar 07:56-07:57-1m--112.7646mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#13/==/INDRIndira Nagar 07:58-07:59-1m--113.707mSRChennai-600020, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations0.8
#14/==/TYMRTiruvanmiyur 07:59-08:00-1m--114.5585mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#15/==/TRMNTaramani 08:02-08:03-1m--116.5702mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#16/==/PRGDPerungudi 08:04-08:05-1m--117.691mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#17/==/VLCYVelachery 08:15----119.2-0mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.