Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40705/Chennai Beach – Tirumalpur EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை திருமலபூர ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच - तिरुमालपूर ईएमयू

MSB/Chennai Beach --> VDR/Vandalur

Refresh Live Status (5h 45m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jul 13 2017 (01:14) by Mohd Arif
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 CGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chennai Beach and Vandalur.
Travel Time: 1h 3m    5 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
MSB/Chennai Beach 
Arrives @ 14:38 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 

5 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Chennai Beach and Vandalur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach» -13:35+0--10.0275mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:094.1
#2/==/MSChennai Egmore 13:44+013:45+01m--14.14510mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:075.2
#3/==/MKKKodambakkam 13:52+113:53+11m--19.34513mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:107.5
#4/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 14:03+114:04+11m--116.83511mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#5/==/PVPallavaram 14:14+214:15+21m--122.72324mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:155.9
#6/==/TBMTambaram 14:30+214:31+31m--128.64832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#7/==/VDRVandalur• 14:38+814:39+81m--134.25836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:065.8
#8/==/GIGuduvancheri 14:45+1014:46+101m--140.04836mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.6
#9/==/CTMKattangulattur 14:53+1014:54+101m--145.65751mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#10/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 15:00+1015:01+101m--151.23646mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.4
#11/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 15:15+815:20+115m--159.64440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#12/--/PALRPalur 15:36+1515:37+151m--171.26251mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#13/--/WJWalajabad 15:47+1515:48+161m--181.65663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#14/--/CJKanchipuram 16:03+1616:04+171m--195.72585mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3112.7
#15/--/TMLPTirumalpur 16:35-1---1108.3-90mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.