Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1724123-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109243-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113434-0

18409/Sri Jagannath Express
শ্রী জগন্নাথ এক্সপ্রেস / ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗନ୍ନାଥ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     श्री जगन्नाथ एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Remains Locked
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
18409 Howrah-Puri Sri Jagannath Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 01.00 hrs on 01-07-2017 instead of 19.00 hrs today (30-06-17)
Fri Jun 30, 2017 (10:26PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18409--12860--12859--18410 ; Total 5 Rakes combined with PM at Puri
Rating: 3.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
S14
 17
 A2
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 19:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:50 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KGP/Kharagpur Junction 

1 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:00+142310.06210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5658.2
#2/==/MCAMechedaX 19:56+2019:58+202m2158.2659mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5256.6
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction• 20:50+1420:55+165m31114.87342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#4/==/BLDABelda 21:24+2021:26+202m11150.36724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#5/==/DNTDantan 21:41+3321:43+322m11167.06622mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#6/==/JERJaleswar 21:58+1822:00+182m31183.65616mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#7/==/ARDAmarda Road 22:15+722:17+72m21197.64112mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#8/==/BTSBasta 22:25+2822:27+272m11203.15515mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#9/==/ROPRupsa Junction 22:38+3122:40+312m31213.25412mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#10/==/BLSBalasore 23:00+1623:05+165m21231.18020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2533.5
#11/==/SOROSoroX 23:30+123:32+12m21264.55617mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak 00:03+3900:05+422m12293.59722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2743.6
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 00:32+5200:34+522m32337.19136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:3857.3
#14/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 01:12+5701:14+572m12394.44225mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2114.8
#15/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 01:35+1:0001:40+1:015m12409.23928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1811.8
#16/==/BRAGBarang 01:58+1:0001:59+1:001m--2421.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2615.9
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 02:25+5602:30+565m42436.93339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 03:05+5103:10+525m72456.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#19/==/SILSakhi GopalO 03:35+5203:37+512m12483.41710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5816.4
#20/==/PURIPuri 04:35+23-42499.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.