Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 14:35:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

95004/Khopoli - Mumbai CST Fast Local
खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद लोकल     खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज लोकल

KHPI/Khopoli --> CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Bhandup, Vikhroli & will reach CST late by 15 minutes on Sunday 21.05.2017
Sat May 20, 2017 (04:07PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2016 (09:54) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khopoli and Mumbai CSM Terminus is 21 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    22 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:19
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHPI/Khopoli 
Arrives @ 11:41 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai CSM Terminus 

22 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Mumbai CSM Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KHPIKhopoli» -09:19-110.05174mCR410203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/--/LWJLowjee 09:22-09:23-1m112.66664mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/--/DLVDolavali 09:26-09:27-1m115.93763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/--/KLYKelavli 09:29-09:30-1m117.14560mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5/--/PDIPalasdhari 09:36-09:37+11m1111.62668mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 09:44+409:45+51m3114.64455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 09:54+209:55+21m2121.36847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/NRLNeral Junction 10:01+310:02+31m2128.18242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/SHLUShelu 10:05-10:06-1m2132.27939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/VGIVangani 10:09+310:10+31m2136.18144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#11/==/BUDBadlapur 10:18+510:19+51m3147.07724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/ABHAmbernath 10:25+610:26+61m3154.74821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 10:29-10:30-1m2157.111015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/VLDIVithalwadi 10:31-10:32-1m2158.92713mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 10:37+310:38+41m7161.25210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:065.2
#16/==/DIDombivli 10:44+710:45+71m5166.46714mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.6
#17/==/DIVADiva Junction 10:50-10:51-1m4172.0627mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.3
#18/==/TNAThane 10:58+310:59+31m6179.25311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/MLNDMulund 11:02+711:03+71m4181.96112mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#20/==/GCGhatkopar 11:14+511:15+51m4193.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/CLAKurla Junction 11:18+311:19+31m6197.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/DRDadar Central 11:26+311:27+31m61103.6577mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:054.8
#23/==/BYByculla 11:32+611:33+61m41108.3328mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:084.2
#24/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus• 11:41+5---1112.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.