Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:18:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:18:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

95004/KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस जलद लोकल     खोपोली - मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस तेज लोकल

KHPI/Khopoli --> CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Additional halt at Bhandup, Vikhroli & will reach CST late by 15 minutes on Sunday 21.05.2017
Sat May 20, 2017 (04:07PM)
Updated: Dec 22 2017 (20:59) by CSMT Goregaav Harbour Local Soooon^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Khopoli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 21 km (19%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 113 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KHPI/Khopoli 
Arrives @ 07:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 

22 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Khopoli and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KHPIKhopoli» -04:50-110.05174mCR410203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#2/--/LWJLowjee 04:53-04:54-1m112.66664mCRKhopoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/--/DLVDolavali 04:57-04:58-1m115.93763mCRNational Highway 4, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/--/KLYKelavli 05:00-05:01-1m117.14560mCRKhalapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#5/--/PDIPalasdhari 05:07-05:08+01m1111.61768mCRDist Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#6/==/KJTKarjat Junction 05:19-105:20+01m3114.65055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#7/==/BVSBhivpuri Road 05:28+305:29+31m2121.36847mCRMaharashtra 410201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#8/==/NRLNeral Junction 05:35+305:36+31m2128.18242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/SHLUShelu 05:39-05:40-1m2132.27939mCRDist-Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/VGIVangani 05:43+305:44+31m2136.28144mCRMaharashtra 421503, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#11/==/BUDBadlapur 05:52+205:53+21m3147.07724mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/ABHAmbernath 05:59+106:00+11m3154.74821mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#13/==/ULNRUlhasnagar 06:03-06:04-1m2157.111015mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/VLDIVithalwadi 06:05-06:06-1m2158.92713mCRVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:11+006:12-1m7161.263 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:055.2
#16/==/DIDombivli 06:17-06:18-1m5166.48414mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:045.6
#17/==/DIVADiva Junction 06:22-06:23-1m4172.0627mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:077.3
#18/==/TNAThane 06:30-06:31-1m6179.35311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#19/==/MLNDMulund 06:34-06:35-1m4182.06812mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#20/==/GCGhatkopar 06:45-06:46-1m4193.27611mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/CLAKurla Junction 06:49-06:50-1m6197.0578mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:076.6
#22/==/DRDadar Central 06:57-06:58-1m61103.6487mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:064.8
#23/==/BYByculla 07:04-07:05-1m41108.4268mCRMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:104.2
#24/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus• 07:15----1112.6-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.