Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

42412/Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU
సూళ్ళూరుపేట-చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ ఇ యం యు     सुल्लुरपेटा-चेन्नई सेंट्रल ईएमयू

GPD/Gummidipundi --> KVP/Kavaraippettai

Refresh Live Status (21h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (08:22AM)
Updated: Yesterday (21:33) by BMTIR*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai.
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GPD/Gummidipundi 
Arrives @ 14:04
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KVP/Kavaraippettai 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gummidipundi and Kavaraippettai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SPESullurupeta -13:15-31-35.2559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#2/==/AKATAkkampeta 13:21-13:22-1m21-29.7704mSRAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#3/==/TADATada 13:28-13:29-1m21-22.77510mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4/==/AKMArambakkam 13:35-13:36-1m21-15.27312mSRArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.7
#5/==/ELRElavur 13:44-13:45-1m11-5.52615mSRElavur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.5
#6/==/GPDGummidipundi» 13:58-14:00-2m210.08718mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#7/==/KVPKavaraippettai• 14:04-14:05-1m315.84516mSRKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#8/==/PONPonneri 14:14-14:15-1m3112.63515mSRPonneri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#9/==/APBAnuppambattu 14:23-14:24-1m2117.38011mSRRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#10/==/MJRMinjur 14:27-14:28-1m3121.3697mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#11/==/NPKMNandiambakkam 14:30-14:31-1m2123.6956mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#12/==/AIPAttipattu 14:32-14:33-1m2125.2547mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar 14:35-14:36-1m3127.0864mSRMinjur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#14/==/ENREnnore 14:39-14:40-1m2131.3946mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#15/==/KAVMKathivakkam 14:41-14:42-1m2132.9889mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#16/==/WCNWimco Nagar 14:44-14:45-1m2135.8309mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#17/==/TVTTiruvottiyur 14:50-14:51-1m1138.3476mSRChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:053.9
#18/==/TNPTondiarpet 14:56-14:57-1m2142.2525mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#19/==/KOKKorukkupet 14:58-14:59-1m3143.1337mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#20/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 15:03-15:04-1m6145.367mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:212.1
#21/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex 15:25----147.4-8mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.